Home / News / NEO Announces Fall 2020 Honor Rolls

 

NEO Announces Fall 2020 Honor Rolls

NEO has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the fall semester of the 2020 academic year. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must carry a minimum of twelve hours and maintain 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s List a student must carry a minimum of twelve credit-bearing hours and maintain a 3.5 grade point average.

NEO is located in Miami, Okla., and offers Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, and Associate in Applied Science degrees, as well as numerous one- and two-year certificate programs. NEO is the largest two-year residential college in the state of Oklahoma.

The following students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll respectively for the fall semester of the 2020 academic year:

 

President’s Honor Roll

Arkansas

Annabelle Bonds: Pre-Vet | Centerton

Logan Shawn: Medical Lab Technician | Farmington

Christopher Heinen: Medical Lab Technician | Fayetteville

Garrett Hays: Agriculture | Gentry

Teigan Parker: Equine and Ranch Management | Prairie Grove

 

Colorado

Paige Trumble: Agriculture | Fort Lupton

Eleeza Waggoner-Guard: Agriculture | Johnstown

 

Iowa

Henry Dean: Agriculture | Glenwood

Kaitlyn Ricke: Business Administration | Lawton

Alli Masters: Agriculture | Leon

 

Kansas

Mark Turcotte: Agriculture | Columbus

Karley Bailey: Nursing | Galena

Elizabeth Scott: Agriculture | Scammon

 

Missouri

Jake Butyenek: Pre-Vet | Bourbon

Kaitlyn Cloud: Agriculture | Carthage

Katherine Goodwin: Physical Therapist Assistant | Joplin

Aubrie Lambertson: Pre-Nursing | Joplin

Paxton Donaldson: General Studies | Kansas City

Jordan Dragoo: Nursing | Neosho

Laura Biggers: Agriculture | Niangua

Haze Wright: Agriculture | Ozark

Nolan Saale: Business Administration | Platte City

 

Nebraska

Jennica Dannehl: Agriculture | Bertrand

 

New York

Dwight Davis Jr.: Business Administration | Brooklyn

 

Oklahoma

Taylie Burrow: Nursing | Afton

Murphy Mulvane: Pre-Engineering | Afton

Hailee Sherrod: Business Administration | Afton

Justin Herlan: Agriculture | Bluejacket

Coy McGlasson: Equine and Ranch Management | Bluejacket

Carson McLain: Pre-Engineering | Bluejacket

Elizabeth Hokit: Agriculture | Chouteau

Payton Moreland: Physical Therapist Assistant | Chouteau

Anna Seat: Music | Claremore

River Friel: General Studies | Commerce

Jeyny Zavala Lopez: Psychology and Sociology | Commerce

LauraLee Willcox: Nursing | Dewey

Noah Hann: General Studies | Enid

Kaylee Brewster: Business Administration | Fairland

Lillian Carley: Nursing | Fairland

Mia McCool: Nursing | Fairland

Cade Ward: General Studies | Glenpool

Destiny Bridgeman: Art | Grove

Zachary Caselman: General Studies | Grove

Emily Goins: NREM | Grove

Lani Goldner: Nursing | Grove

MaDelaine Heffelman: Physical Therapist Assistant | Grove

Tabitha Morrow: Natural Sciences | Grove

Emeli Patterson: General Studies | Grove

Brooke Testerman: Nursing | Grove

Jett Gibe: General Studies | Jay

Lucas Tuder: Business Administration | Jay

Kalley Whitlock: Agriculture | Jay

Emily Long: Business Administration | Jenks

William Peterson: Construction Management | Kellyville

Conner Rice: Music | Krebs

Anyston Weldon: Construction Management | Mannford

Michael Arnold Marquez: Medical Lab Technician | Mcalester

Reagan Alsbaugh: Psychology and Sociology | Miami

Rebecca Bell: Sports Management and Marketing | Miami

Kolton Browning: Business Administration | Miami

Danilo Camilo: Physical Education and Recreation | Miami

Carter Christman: Pre-Vet | Miami

Bryan Cleveland: Computer Science | Miami

Carlos Cortes Garcia: Nursing | Miami

Ethan Dalton: Business Administration | Miami

Christina Dooley: General Studies | Miami

Heather Downey: General Studies | Miami

Courtney Enkey: Psychology and Sociology | Miami

Leah Evans: Early Childhood Education and Development | Miami

Heather Ford: Nursing | Miami

Paola Gonzalez: Physical Therapist Assistant | Miami

Shelby Hubbard: General Studies | Miami

Abby Ishmael: Elementary Education | Miami

K’lynn Kelley: Nursing | Miami

Patryk Kulawik: Business Administration | Miami

Payton Moreland: Physical Therapist Assistant | Miami

Chandler Stump: Nursing | Miami

Deannea Violette: Psychology and Sociology | Miami

Shianne Votava: Pre-Vet | Miami

Caleb Fiddler: Pre-Engineering | Ochelata

Hongliang Li: Medical Lab Technician | Oklahoma City

Stephenie Martin: Nursing | Peoria

Parker Haley: Business Administration | Perry

Brent Mibb: Business Administration | Pryor

Seyton Thomas: General Studies | Pryor

Victoria Harris: Agriculture | Quapaw

LauraLee Willcox: Nursing | Ramona

Caitlin Dale: Physical Therapist Assistant | Salina

Gage Parrick: Pre-Nursing | Stroud

Trey Kiser: General Studies | Sulphur

Bo Estes: Pre-Engineering | Tulsa

Alfred Fry: General Studies | Vinita

Amanda Griffith: Natural Sciences | Vinita

Brett Lary: Computer Science | Vinita

Rachel Miller: General Studies | Vinita

Benton Phillips: Criminal Justice | Vinita

Ismael Chavez-Trejo: Natural Sciences | Welch

Ryleigh Cisneros: Business Administration Technology | Welch

Trevor Pendergraft: Physical Therapist Assistant | Welch

Mariann Birch: General Studies | Wyandotte

Cole Dixon: Pre-Engineering | Wyandotte

Taleasha Hicks: Physical Therapist Assistant | Wyandotte

Stuart Yeakley: Physical Therapist Assistant | Wyandotte

Cooper Martin: Agriculture | Yale

Jackson Young-Brantley: Sports Management and Marketing | Yukon

 

Oregon

Holly Silvey: Agriculture | Bend

 

Puerto Rico

Alanys Ruíz Rivera: Business Administration | Bayamón

 

Virginia

Hannah Blankenship: Agriculture | Tazewell

 

International

Mathieu Vallee: Pre-Engineering | Quebec, Canada

Marc Rovira: Business Administration | Barcelona, Spain

Georgia Young: Physical Education and Recreation | Essex, England

Aaron Lake: Sports Management and Marketing | Newport, England

Danilo Camilo: Physical Education and Recreation | Sao Paulo, Brazil

Patryk Kulawik: Business Administration | Slaskie, Poland

Barbara Turkalj: Business Administration | Zagreb, Croatia

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Arkansas

Kasandra Tajchman: Nursing | Decatur

 

Iowa

Jaxson Davis: Construction Management | Bloomfield

Alexus Coleman: Pre-Vet | Monroe

 

Illinois

Riley Smith: Pre-Vet | Macomb

Hunter Johnson: Agriculture | Reynolds

 

Kansas

Norman Highfill: Agriculture | Atchison

Shandi Garrett: Pre-Nursing | Columbus

Cheyenne Hamilton: Business Administration | Columbus

Austyn Simpson: Business Administration | Columbus

Kalleigh Ward: Pre-Vet | Columbus

Hannah Hughes: Agriculture | Fort Scott

Mia Moss: Nursing | Galena

Steele Morin: Construction Management | Winfield

 

Kentucky

Justin England: Construction Management | Shelbyville

 

Missouri

Andrew Franks: Music | Anderson

Victoria Nowack: Medical Lab Technician | Bland

Bailey McClure: Equine and Ranch Management | Cameron

Kristin Soles: Nursing | Carl Junction

Jillian Brunnert: Physical Therapist Assistant | Carthage

Paige Schrader: Management and Marketing | Carthage

Emma Bohrn: Equine and Ranch Management | Centertown

Leighton Bridgewater: Pre-Vet | Diamond

Rachale Brown-Kerby: Computer Science | Joplin

Dayton Fields: Physical Education and Recreation | Joplin

Gunnar Bradley: Pre-Engineering | Monett

Karter Brink: Business Administration | Monett

Samuel Whitehill: Construction Management | Noel

Billy Maples: General Studies | Smithville

Chanse Lair: Agriculture | Unionville

Elizabeth Woodward: Accounting | Webb City

Latay Johnson: General Studies | Wentzville

Bailey Stuva: Agriculture | Willard

 

North Carolina

Ehron Knight: General Studies | Sunbury

 

Oklahoma

Addie Jarrett: Elementary Education | Adair

Shelbee Christie: Psychology and Sociology | Afton

Katherine Delgado Lopez: Business Administration Technology | Afton

Hayley Holloran: Art | Afton

Austin Osburn: Business Administration | Afton

Landon Robards: Business Administration | Afton

Lindsey Smith: General Studies | Afton

Miyah Mcgee: Criminal Justice | Ardmore

Redi Mustafaraj: Business Administration | Atoka

Destiny Mayes: Business Administration | Big Cabin

Jackson Newman: Nursing | Bixby

Payton Adamson: Business Administration | Bluejacket

Jonathan Estes: General Studies | Bluejacket

Sydnee Martin: English | Bluejacket

Alexis Winfrey: Psychology and Sociology | Bluejacket

Caleb Smith: General Studies | Broken Arrow

Jayce Roberts: Construction Management | Catoosa

Hannah Cain: Pre-Vet | Claremore

Dylan Kedzior: Business Administration | Claremore

Drake Olari: General Studies | Claremore

Melissa Amos: Business Administration | Colcord

Jade Craig: Nursing | Colcord

Joshua Crittenden: Criminal Justice | Colcord

Cale Hutchens: Nursing | Collinsville

Wendell Osborn: Business Administration Technology | Commerce

Alyson Waltrip: Elementary Education | Copan

Thomas Dollar: Computer Science | Crescent

Victoria Blevins: Elementary Education | Disney

Jacob Cotrill: Construction Management | Disney

Jack Martin: Nursing | Eucha

Kobe Sixkiller: General Studies | Eucha

Dylan Anderson: General Studies | Eufaula

Amy Archer: Business Administration | Fairland

William Bostater: Nursing | Fairland

Maxwell Snell: Pre-Engineering | Fairland

TRUE Williams: Social Sciences | Fairland

Gabrielle Barnes: Elementary Education | Grove

Dalton Crouch: Business Administration | Grove

Victoria Crowder: General Studies | Grove

Riley Grimes: Pre-Engineering | Grove

Emely Hernandez: Early Childhood Education and Development | Grove

Matthew Jordan: Computer Science | Grove

Dusty Mitchell: Natural Sciences | Grove

Jerrid Moore: Business Administration | Grove

Danica Rowe: Business Administration | Grove

Allison Sturgeon: Nursing | Grove

Nancy Weatherred: Psychology and Sociology | Grove

Seth Sarasua: General Studies | Guthrie

Shaleta Dunlap: Psychology and Sociology | Jay

Morgan Foss: General Studies | Jay

Nicole Vides: Nursing | Jay

Justin Murphy: Construction Management | Jenks

Christopher Harper: General Studies | Mangum

Kristian Ethridge: Computer Science | McAlester

Phoebe Joseph: Criminal Justice | Meno

Matthew Allen: Business Administration | Miami

Madeleine Andrade: General Studies | Miami

Kailey Bellville: Physical Therapist Assistant | Miami

MaKenzie Boatman: Social Sciences | Miami

Eric Dedmon: Business Administration | Miami

Ashlyn Ford: Early Childhood Education and Development | Miami

Charlcie Gatewood: Undecided | Miami

Nevaeh Hillestad: General Studies | Miami

Jessie Ishmael: Sports Management and Marketing | Miami

Jaycee Jones: General Studies | Miami

Lauren Kirk: Business Administration | Miami

Lingcong Kong: Pre-Engineering | Miami

Nikita Konstantynovskyi: Business Administration | Miami

Tashauna Miles: Medical Lab Technician | Miami

Hayden Moss: General Studies | Miami

Carlos Musoles Roqueta: Business Administration | Miami

Nicole Reeves: Psychology and Sociology | Miami

Madison Smith: Early Childhood Education and Development | Miami

Chloe Walters: Business Administration | Miami

Kalleigh Ward: Pre-Vet | Miami

Lauryn Woodside: Nursing | Miami

Cherokee Sacks: Music | Muskogee

Isaiah Willhoite: General Studies | Noble

Olivia Sells: Early Childhood Education and Development | Nowata

Kalissa Wile: Medical Lab Technician | Oakwood

Mikayla South: Pre-Vet | Owasso

Travis Martin: Criminal Justice | Peoria

Levi Perry: Agriculture | Perkins

Mason Drake: Business Administration | Perry

Caleb Fortney: General Studies | Perry

Shayne Garner: Business Administration | Pryor

Hannah Smith: Agriculture | Pryor

Halle Tatham: General Studies | Pryor

Mariah Pina: Criminal Justice | Quapaw

Molly Morrison: Agriculture | Ramona

Melissa Rodriguez: Business Administration | Ramona

Griffin Passmore: Equine and Ranch Management | Rose

Shaelea Finney: Early Childhood Education and Development | South Coffeyville

Dalton Lee: Agriculture | Sapulpa

Joade Parmley: Business Administration | Spavinaw

Santos Sanchez: Construction Management | Stilwell

Kassandra Vineyard: Medical Lab Technician | Sulphur

Grayson Lasater: Business Administration | Tulsa

Daniel Merrill: Business Administration | Tulsa

Joseph Smith: Physical Therapist Assistant | Tulsa

Payton Smith: Criminal Justice | Tulsa

Dalton Burdick: General Studies | Tuttle

Gage Shetley: Criminal Justice | Tuttle

Makenzie Brown: Psychology and Sociology | Vinita

Keeton Ornder: Agriculture | Vinita

Tabitha Pierce: General Studies | Vinita

Alexander Prince: Business Administration | Vinita

Joyce Ruble: Nursing | Vinita

Tyler Arnold: Agriculture | Wagoner

Sav’Annha Black: Early Childhood Education and Development | Watonga

Samantha Kons: Psychology and Sociology | Welch

Mahala Battiest: Physical Therapist Assistant | Wright City

Katrina Ball: English | Wyandotte

 

Puerto Rico

Ariana Rivera Ruiz: Business Administration | Bayamón

Victoria Esquilin: Physical Therapist Assistant | Guaynabo

 

South Dakota

Carter Calmus: Agriculture | Canova

 

Tennessee

Lincoln Hart: Agriculture | Pikeville

 

Texas

Zachary Davis: Computer Science | Denton

Miguel Quintana: Natural Sciences | Lubbock

 

International

Harry Sargent: Business Administration | Cambridgeshire, England

Jasmine Young: Physical Education and Recreation | Essex, England

Dembe Lubowa: Business Administration | Eveleigh, South Africa

Nikita Konstantynovskyi: Business Administration | Kiev, Ukraine

Lauryn Woodside: Nursing | Nassau, Bahamas

Jake Sorenson: Physical Education and Recreation | Suffolk, England

Carlos Musoles Roqueta: Business Administration | Vila-Real, Portugal

 

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
Top