Home / News / NEO Announces Fall Honor Rolls

 

NEO Announces Fall Honor Rolls

Miami, Okla. – Wednesday, January 9, 2019 ­- Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (NEO) has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the fall semester of the 2018 academic year. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must carry a minimum of twelve hours and maintain 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s List a student must carry a minimum of twelve hours and maintain a 3.5 grade point average.

NEO is located in Miami, Okla., and offers Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, and Associate in Applied Science degrees, as well as numerous one- and two-year certificate programs. NEO is the largest two-year residential college in the state of Oklahoma. 

The following students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll respectively for the fall semester of the 2018 academic year:

President’s Honor Roll

Afton, Okla.

Daniel Jacobs: Pre-Engineering

Haylee Pearce Benson: Early Childhood Education

Kennedy Martins: Psychology and Sociology

Baxter Springs, Kan.

Colten Shockley: Music

Bluejacket, Okla.

Cooper Decker: General Studies

Broadview Heights, Ohio

Anastasiya Dunaway-Knight: Art

Broken Arrow, Okla.

Joshua Garrett: Business Administration

Columbus, Kan.

Gavin Bohn: General Studies

Melanie Coons: General Studies

Jaci Hill: Natural Science

Commerce, Okla.

Britney Bachman: Natural Science

Brayden Craig: Natural Resource Ecology & Management

Stacy Manning: Nursing

Seth Roberts: General Studies

Fairland, Okla.

Dylan Mishmash: Early Childhood Education

Kristi Roach: Business Administration Technology

Kayla Turley: Nursing

Galena, Kan.

Tyler Bottorff: Agriculture

Emily McNett: Nursing

Granby, Mo.

Brandon Jordon: Construction Management

Gravette, Ark.

Nathania Mckenzie: Agriculture

Grove, Okla.

Serenity Barnes: Business Administration

Billie Clarkson: General Studies

Paige Martin: General Studies

Haley Pabis: Nursing

Cooper Sampson: Agriculture

Ahana Sixkiller: Nursing

Hugo, Okla.

Dylan Yandell: General Studies

Jay, Okla.

Callie Callihan: General Studies

Mattie Haynes: Agriculture

Jenks, Okla.

Caley Eslick: Pre-Engineering

Joplin, Mo.

Jana Gilstrap: Medical Lab Technician

Robert Storey: General Studies

Kolton Williamson: Pre-Elementary Education

Kathleen, Ga.

Levi Davis: Pre-Engineering

Miami, Okla.

Shadin Anson: Agriculture

Darin Arnold: Nursing

Albana Baftiri: Natural Science

Carly Baumhoer: Agriculture

Grace Bottaro: Agriculture

Kayla Burns: Agriculture

Owen Coon: Agriculture

Carlos Cortes Garcia: Nursing

Taylor Fisher: Agriculture

Chloe France: Agriculture

Brandon Fraser: Agriculture

Gracie Garman: Psychology and Sociology

Mariah Hatfield: General Studies

Vanessa Hernandez: Nursing

Sydney Holder: Construction Management

Grant Hubbard: Agriculture

Nicholas Hughlett: General Studies

Madison Jernegan: Nursing (Pre-BSN)

Dax Jones: General Studies

Nathan Jordan: General Studies

Katie Krehbiel: Agriculture

Kylie LaBelle: Agriculture

Olivier Larocque: General Studies

Morgan Leeper: Natural Science

Marissa Lokey: Early Childhood Education

Kathryn Lunsford: Natural Resource Ecology & Management

Maggi Medley: Agriculture

Paige Millard: General Studies

Jacob Mintzmyer: General Studies

Alexa Montagne: Agriculture

Emily Morris: Physical Therapist Assistant

Amber Oerly: Agriculture

John O’Neal: General Studies

Trinity Pruitt: Psychology and Sociology

Janessa Rice: Pre-Veterinary Medical Lab Technician

Shia Rutledge: Psychology and Sociology

Taylor Scheulen: Equine and Ranch Management

Tyler Silva: Business Administration

Baily Summers: Agriculture

Hannah Tweed: Business Administration

Cheyenne Watson: Business Administration Technology

Dulcinea Wenzel: General Studies

Leeann Williams: General Studies

Miller, Mo.

Bailey Smith: Equine and Ranch Management

Noble, Okla.

Casey Price: Medical Lab Technician

Oklahoma City, Okla.

Cooper Duncan: Business Administration

Savanna Suttles: Nursing

Owasso, Okla.

Miranda Thibodeau: Natural Science

Porter, Okla.

Robbie Phillips: Social Science

Quapaw, Okla.

Tearah Arnold: Nursing

Sidany Hilburn: Undeclared

Riverton, Kan.

Kimberly Qualls: Nursing

Seneca, Mo.

Sierra Harwood: Natural Resource Ecology & Management

Courtney McNary: General Studies

Spavinaw, Okla.

Amanda Miller: Social Science

Stillwater, Okla.

Kristian Wilcoxen: Nursing

Vendey, Ill.

Georgia Agan: General Studies

Vinita, Okla.

Alfred Fry: General Studies

Brian Littlefield: General Studies

Alex Miers: Business Administration

Brandon Ollar: English

Grace Straw: Early Childhood Education

Welch, Okla.

Abbey Armstrong: General Studies

Kayla Bellew: Business Administration Technology

Corey Miller: Psychology and Sociology

Addey Small: Undeclared

Randi Tucker: Business Administration

Wright City, Okla.

Cole Gaskey: Agriculture

Wyandotte, Okla.

Austen Field: Psychology and Sociology

Mikalya Keller: Music

Yates Center, Kan.

Alex Cross-Wharry: Pre-Veterinary Medical Lab Technician

International

Ryan Dos Santos – Mississauga, Ontario, Canada: Business Administration

Edouard Savoie – Quebec, Canada: Business Administration

Pedro Da Silva – Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: General Studies

Alejandro Lurbe Pleguezuelos – Valencia, Spain: Business Administration

Other

Kiersey Rogers: General Studies

Dean’s Honor Roll

Afton, Okla.

Kallee Carson: Nursing

Braden Crawford: Pre-Engineering

Sarah Fogg: Nursing

Vanessa Johnson: Psychology and Sociology

Mccayla Pennel: Nursing

Baxter Springs, Kan.

Danielle Farfan: Early Childhood Education

Bethany, Okla.

Tyon Davis: General Studies

Big Cabin, Okla.

Brooklyn Downs: Agriculture

Bluejacket, Okla.

Jacob Looney: Business Administration

Carl Junction, Mo.

Shawndra Brasier: Nursing

Chelsea, Okla.

Hailey Strickland: Agriculture

Chetopa, Kan.

Jayla Whetstone: Psychology and Sociology

Chouteau, Okla.

Mariah Herron: Nursing

Claremore, Okla.

Makenzie Saul: General Studies

Commerce, Okla.

Mireya Castilleja: Early Childhood Education

Dewey, Okla.

Nathan Sloan: Pre-Engineering

Fairland, Okla.

Wendy Brown: Psychology and Sociology

Kara Jarvis: Early Childhood Education

Dakota Marshall: General Studies

Dillon Mckinzie: Sports Management

Emily Morris: General Studies

Delisa Mowrey: Psychology and Sociology

Samantha Payne: Business Administration

Grove, Okla.

Juan Clausen: Computer Science

Erin Dell: Art

Alfred Jackson: General Studies

Rebecca Lucky: Early Childhood Education

Payton Martin: General Studies

Allison Sturgeon: Nursing

Morgan Wilson: General Studies

Independence, Kan.

Katie Clarkson: Early Childhood Education

Indiahoma, Okla.

Ravyn Whitebird: Art

Jay, Okla.

Jt Allen: Natural Science

Daniel Dunaway-Knight: Business Administration

Joplin, Mo.

Jesse Dotson: Agriculture

Marley Hensley: General Studies

Commerce, Okla.

Mireya Castilleja: Early Childhood Education

Lahoma, Okla.

Hayley Pitts: Physical Therapist Assistant

Miami, Okla.

Bryce Alonso: General Studies

Katherine Barger: Agriculture

Jordan Blom: Business Administration

Kyler Bloomfield: Natural Resource Ecology & Management

Jory Brumnett: Social Science

Hannah Burnett: Natural Science

Amanda Burt: General Studies

Hector Candelaria: General Studies

Addee Carder: Agriculture

Eli Chenoweth: Business Administration

Jeffery Cher-Aime: Music

Cory Craft: Computer Science

Jewel Cunningham: General Studies

Lucas De Oliveira: General Studies

Odessa Deaton: Nursing

Cheyenne Detherow: Agriculture

Colben Dodson: Pre-Veterinary Medical Lab Technician

Cagney Effling: Agriculture

Stetson Eschenbaum: Agriculture

Kristian Ethridge: Computer Science

Jacob Ethridge: Music

Kassidy Fletcher: Agriculture

Destiny Followill: Nursing

Tiffany Freeman: Physical Therapist Assistant

Brooklyn Grant: Business Administration

Cyaira Harvey: Pre-Elementary Education

Caden Hasselbring: Agriculture

Abigayle Hays: Natural Science

AnElizabeth Henry: Pre-Engineering

Justin Hobson: Construction Management

Kaitlyn Holl: Nursing (Pre-BSN)

Jack Holmes: HPR

Skyler Hoot: Agriculture

Hallie Horsman: Agriculture

Kaylee Huffman: General Studies

Rogers Hughes: Business Administration

Hannah Jenkins: Agriculture

Miriah Johnson-Hiner: Business Administration Technology

Trevor Jones: Business Administration

Alexander Kauffman: Construction Management

Vivian Kincaid: Agriculture

Molly Knox: Physical Therapist Assistant

Reid Lovorn: Agriculture

Kyle Lukasiewicz: Construction Management

Sierra McCullough: Agriculture

Kassidy McKee: Management and Marketing

Bethany Meador: Nursing

Andrew Medlin: Music

Jordyn Miller: Pre-Veterinary Medical Lab Technician

Ty Miller: Business Administration

Adam Miner: Psychology and Sociology

Te’Re Myrks: Physical Therapist Assistant

Emily Norris: Agriculture

Robert Perez: Pre-Engineering

Ashley Peterson: Agriculture

Victor Ramirez: Nursing

Ashley Robertson: Nursing

Lincoln Sefcik: Sports Management

Sarah Snyder: Agriculture

Cody Summers: General Studies

Garrett Sweeney: General Studies

Mikala Thoendel: Physical Education and Recreation

Reghan Trease: Natural Science

Anna Turner: Agriculture

Coy Vowels: Natural Science

Tanner Walden: Agriculture

Amare Weary: Physical Education and Recreation

John Wickett: Agriculture

Muskogee, Okla.

Madison Greenwood: Physical Education and Recreation

Neosho, Mo.

Colton Marion: Business Administration

Nevada, Mo.

Braeden Hinton: Physical Therapist Assistant

New Hampton, Iowa

Lane Watson: Agriculture

Nowata, Okla.

Shea Cardwell: Business Administration

Michael Velasco: Natural Science

Owasso, Okla.

Caroline Bird: Business Administration

Christa Rice: Nursing

Paris, Okla.

Dylan Galhardo: Sports Management

Parkerfield, Kan.

Payton Terrill: Pre-Veterinary Medical Lab Technician

Peoria, Okla.

Leanna Olsen: Nursing

Perkins, Okla.

Austin Green: Equine and Ranch Management

Pryor, Okla.

Kylie Mcnitt: Pre-Veterinary Medical Lab Technician

Quapaw, Okla.

Sarah Arnold: Nursing

Hanna Clark: Pre-Veterinary Medical Lab Technician

Katelyn Hart: Early Childhood Education

Dillon Jones: Natural Science

Ramona, Okla.

Caden Tinsley: Construction Management

Sapulpa, Okla.

Ethan Helms: Criminal Justice

Siloam Springs, Okla.

Emily Linn: Pre-Veterinary Medical Lab Technician

Skiatook, Okla.

Jared Nicholson: Agriculture

Springfield, Mo.

Hayes Hutter: Agriculture

Stanley, Okla.

Abigail Spindle: Agriculture

Tulsa, Okla.

Megan Knox: Business Administration

Vinita, Okla.

Franchesca Galindo: Early Childhood Education

Stacy Keene: Nursing

Rachel Pope: General Studies

Faith Swart: Nursing

Welch, Okla.

Tristen Chapman: Nursing

Addison Chenoweth: Undeclared

Wyandotte, Okla.

Michael Christensen: Nursing (Pre-BSN)

Devan Mcloud: Business Administration

Coy Vowels: Natural Science

International

Lea Marquez – Jalisco, Mexico: Natural Science

Danyel Oliveira – Rio De Janeiro, Brazil: Business Administration

Other

Riley Flaherty: English

###

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
Top