Home / News / NEO Announces Spring 2020 Honor Rolls

 

NEO Announces Spring 2020 Honor Rolls

Miami, Okla. – Tuesday, June 2, 2020 ­- Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (NEO) has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the spring semester of the 2020 academic year. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must carry a minimum of twelve hours and maintain 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s List a student must carry a minimum of twelve credit-bearing hours and maintain a 3.5 grade point average.

NEO is located in Miami, Okla., and offers Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, and Associate in Applied Science degrees, as well as numerous one- and two-year certificate programs. NEO is the largest, two-year, residential college in the state of Oklahoma.

The following students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll respectively for the spring semester of the 2020 academic year:

 

President’s Honor Roll

 International

James Louis | Music – Seven Hills, Bahamas

Brandon Fraser | Agriculture – Cochrane Alberta

Patryk Kulawik | Business Administration – Slaskie, Poland

Alex Pike | Business Administration – Thunder Bay, Ontario

Edouard Savoie | General Studies – Quebec

Mathieu Vallee | Pre-Engineering – Quebec

 

Arkansas

Garrett Hays | Agriculture – Gentry

Mykala Clower | Nursing – West Fork

 

Iowa

Jaxson Davis | Construction Management – Bloomfield

Henry Dean | Agriculture – Glenwood

Kaitlyn Ricke | Business Administration – Lawton

Alli Masters | Agriculture – Leon

Shianne Votava | Pre-Veterinary – Pella

 

Illinois

Riley Smith | Pre-Veterinary – Macomb

Hallie Horsman | Agriculture – Shelbyville

Georgia Agan | General Studies – Venedy

 

Indiana

Ashley Peterson | Agriculture – Remington

Owen Coon | Agriculture – Wingate

 

Kansas

Alexis Lawellin | Early Childhood Education – Chetopa

Morgan Leeper | Natural Sciences – Columbus

Mark Turcotte | Agriculture – Columbus

Abagail Heimerman | Physical Education – Conway Springs

Hannah Hughes | Agriculture – Fort Scott

Karley Bailey | Nursing – Galena

Hannah Burnett | Business Administration – Independence

Lyssa Schabel | Natural Sciences – Independence

Katie Krehbiel | Agriculture – Inman

Megan Nichols | Early Childhood Education – Riverton

Tanner Walden | Agriculture – Tonganoxie

 

Kentucky

Justin England | Construction Management – Shelbyville

 

Missouri

David Lundy | Physical Therapist Assistant – Alba

Carly Baumhoer | Agriculture – Auxvasse

Jillian Brunnert | Physical Therapist Assistant – Carthage

Lauren Vogel | Agriculture – Clinton

Hannah Shasserre | Pre-Engineering – Cuba

Hannah Snow | Physical Therapist Assistant – Diamond

Mackenzie Buechter | Agriculture – Iberia

Dayton Fields | Physical Education – Joplin

Casandra Ford | Physical Therapist Assistant – Joplin

Taylor Scheulen | Agriculture – Linn

Emily Norris | Agriculture – Mountain Grove

Emily Norris | Agriculture – Mountain Grv

Bailey McAlister | Agriculture – Neosho

Laura Biggers | Agriculture – Niangua

Andrew Creekmore | Construction Management – Noel

Brittany Glick | Nursing – Oronogo

Courtney McNary | Psychology & Sociology – Seneca

Kaitlyn Messina | General Studies – Strafford

 

Oklahoma

Murphy Mulvane | Pre-Engineering – Afton

Hailee Sherrod | Business Administration – Afton

Victoria Warren | Music – Afton

Rachele Williams | Nursing – Afton

Emily Morris | General Studies – Barnsdall

Elizabeth Hokit | Agriculture – Chouteau

Hannah Tweed | Business Administration – Chouteau

Hannah Cain | Pre-Veterinary – Claremore

Laura Hrdlicka | Physical Therapist Assistant – Claremore

Kasey Kantor | Nursing – Claremore

Kristen McQuesten | Nursing – Colcord

Deanna Ackerman | Business Administration – Collinsville

William Glazier | Nursing – Commerce

Tanner Sellers | Physical Therapist Assistant – Dewey

LauraLee Willcox | Nursing – Dewey

Jabrey James | Sports Management – Edmond

Lewis Shepherd | Natural Sciences – Elgin

Lincoln Sefcik | Sports Management – Enid

Kaitlin Benge | Nursing – Eucha

Kaylee Brewster | Business Administration – Fairland

Karly Chase | Criminal Justice – Fairland

Mia McCool | Nursing – Fairland

Trinity Pruitt | Psychology & Sociology – Fairland

Thatcher Smalley | General Studies – Fairland

Michael Wilson | Natural Resource Ecology & Management – Fairland

Gabrielle Barnes | Pre-Elementary Education – Grove

Destiny Bridgeman | Art – Grove

Meahgan Duggan | Nursing – Grove

Emily Goins | Natural Resource Ecology & Management – Grove

Lani Goldner | Nursing – Grove

Kala Hudgens | Early Childhood Education – Grove

Alfred Jackson | General Studies – Grove

Chloe Miller | Psychology & Sociology – Grove

Dusty Mitchell | Natural Sciences – Grove

Tabitha Morrow | Natural Sciences – Grove

Jessica Walker | Physical Therapist Assistant – Grove

Nicholas Brewer | Agriculture – Guymon

Justin Cicotte | Psychology & Sociology – Jay

Mattie Haynes | Agriculture – Jay

Billy Overbey | Criminal Justice – Jay

Kalley Whitlock | Agriculture – Jay

Caley Eslick | Pre-Engineering – Jenks

Emily Long | Business Administration – Jenks

Katherine Delgado Lopez | Business Administration Technology – Ketchum

Charles Hallum | Pre-Engineering – Marietta

Kristian Ethridge | Computer Science – McAlester

Phoebe Joseph | Criminal Justice – Meno

Matthew Allen | Business Administration – Miami

Reagan Alsbaugh | Psychology & Sociology – Miami

Kolton Browning | Business Administration – Miami

Carter Christman | Pre-Veterinary – Miami

Bryan Cleveland | Computer Science – Miami

Carlos Cortes Garcia | Nursing – Miami

Angela Curry | Psychology & Sociology – Miami

Eric Dedmon | Business Administration – Miami

Nicholas Douglas-Eickhoff | General Studies – Miami

Alexandre Frances Salmon | Pre-Engineering – Miami

Charlcie Gatewood | Undeclared – Miami

Johnathon Good | Nursing – Miami

Bonnie Hall | Nursing – Miami

Leland Hanson | Physical Therapist Assistant – Miami

Shelby Hubbard | General Studies – Miami

Abby Ishmael | English – Miami

Patryk Kulawik | Business Administration – Miami

Adrienne Lucas | Nursing – Pre BSN – Miami

Elizabeth McDowell | Nursing – Miami

Ty Miller | Business Administration – Miami

Alex Pike | Business Administration – Miami

Alyssa Randolph | Nursing – Miami

Gentry Stelle | Business Administration – Miami

Sydney Tynon | Natural Sciences – Miami

Thales Vilar | Computer Science – Miami

Caleb Fiddler | Pre-Engineering – Ochelata

Christian Ballew | General Studies – Owasso

Garrett Watson | Sports Management – Owasso

Stephenie Martin | Nursing – Peoria

Seyton Thomas | General Studies – Pryor

Tearah Arnold | Nursing – Quapaw

Randa Connell | Nursing – Quapaw

Stephanie Cooper | Business Administration – Quapaw

Victoria Harris | Agriculture – Quapaw

Sidany Hilburn | Agriculture – Quapaw

Hannah Simpson | Pre-Elementary Education – Quapaw

LauraLee Willcox | Nursing – Ramona

Jared Nicholson | Agriculture – Skiatook

Destiny Followill | Nursing – Stigler

Dan Baker | Construction Management – Sulphur

Cole Hammons | Pre-Veterinary – Talala

Darin Arnold | Nursing – Tulsa

Jamoni Jones | Physical Therapist Assistant – Tulsa

Megan Knox | Business Administration – Tulsa

Molly Knox | Natural Sciences – Tulsa

Daniel Merrill | Business Administration – Tulsa

Jose Serrano | Construction Management – Tulsa

Katie Richards | Social Science – Turpin

Carly Baumhoer | Agriculture – Vinita

Makenzie Brown | Psychology & Sociology – Vinita

Alfred Fry | General Studies – Vinita

Johnathon Good | Nursing – Vinita

Bret Lary | Computer Science – Vinita

Rachel Miller | General Studies – Vinita

Benton Phillips | Criminal Justice – Vinita

Tabitha Pierce | General Studies – Vinita

Ashlie Roberts | Psychology & Sociology – Vinita

Ryleigh Cisneros | Business Administration Technology – Welch

Derek Frost | Nursing – Welch

Samantha Kons | Psychology & Sociology – Welch

Joshua Orler | Sports Management – Welch

Trevor Pendergraft | Physical Therapist Assistant – Welch

Sidney Rupert | Business Administration Technology – Welch

Mariann Birch | General Studies – Wyandotte

Dustin Dees | General Studies – Wyandotte

Cole Dixon | Pre-Engineering – Wyandotte

 

Oregon

Holly Silvey | Agriculture – Bend

 

Texas

Tyler Stedje | Agriculture – Gruver

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

 

International

Marc Rovira | Business Administration – Barcelona, Spain

George Blaj-Voinescu | Computer Science – Brasov, Romania

Harry Sargent | Business Administration – Camridgeshire County, England

Aaron Lake | Sports Management – Newport, Wales

Reaudale Williams | Sports Management – Hamilton, Ontario

Jacob Ervin | Physical Education – Mississauga, Ontario

Jake Sorenson | Physical Education – Suffolk County, England

 

Arkansas

Susan Rice | General Studies – Roland

 

California

Jayden Smith | Natural Sciences – El Centro

 

Florida

Taylor Higgins | Business Administration – Stuart

 

Georgia

Madison Smith | Nursing – Lake Park

 

Iowa

Alexus Coleman | Agriculture – Monroe

 

Indiana

Wyatt Helms | Agriculture – Galveston

 

Kansas

Alexis McCollough | Pre-Veterinary – Andover

Norman Highfill | Agriculture – Atchison

Cole Edwards | Equine Ranch Management – Augusta

Bailey Judd | Pre-Elementary Education – Baxter Springs

Courtney Phillips | Nursing – Baxter Springs

Brooklin Speer | General Studies – Baxter Springs

Ariana Horton | Agriculture – Easton

Molly Loomis | Physical Therapist Assistant – La Cygne

Molly Loomis | Physical Therapist Assistant – La Cygne

Haven Kmiec | Pre-Veterinary – Topeka

Raven Smith | Nursing – Tyro

 

Kentucky

Fatou Diop | General Studies – Louisville

 

Louisiana

Breanna Brown | General Studies – Deville

 

Missouri

Andrew Franks | Music – Anderson

Kali Godfrey | Health and Human Performance – Carthage

Ilcel Hernandez | Criminal Justice – Carthage

Leighton Bridgewater | Pre-Veterinary – Diamond

Sierra Smith | Agriculture – Eureka

Aubrie Lambertson | Nursing – Pre BSN – Joplin

Alec Marion | General Studies – Joplin

Jordan Dragoo | Nursing – Neosho

Braeden Hinton | Psychology & Sociology – Nevada

Lane Watson | Agriculture – New Hampton

Max King | Agriculture – Seneca

Billy Maples | Business Administration – Smithville

Elizabeth Rico | Medical Lab Technician – South West City

 

New York

Samantha Vallone | Pre-Veterinary – Ballston Spa

 

Oklahoma

Addie Jarrett | Pre-Elementary Education – Adair

Kailan Cloud | Undeclared – Afton

Katlyn Demmitt | Agriculture – Afton

Zachary Henry | Early Childhood Education – Afton

Austin Hines | Natural Sciences – Afton

Richard Matthews | General Studies – Afton

Austin Osburn | Business Administration – Afton

Destiny Mayes | Business Administration – Big Cabin

Coby Tillman | General Studies – Bixby

Wade Woodson | Psychology & Sociology – Bixby

Austin Carter | General Studies – Broken Arrow

Joshua Long | General Studies – Broken Arrow

Kenneth Day | Nursing – Claremore

Makenzie Saul | Pre-Veterinary – Claremore

Anna Seat | Music – Claremore

Melissa Amos | Business Administration – Colcord

Joshua Crittenden | Criminal Justice – Colcord

Taylor Braund | Psychology & Sociology – Commerce

Kanice Brown | Nursing – Commerce

Tiffany Campbell | Nursing – Commerce

Rush Hodges | Business Administration – Coweta

Evan Jacoby | Construction Management – Coweta

Cheyanne Petty | General Studies – Coweta

Janie Adams | Physical Therapist Assistant – Dewey

Crissi Blevins | Medical Lab Technician – Disney

Jack Martin | Nursing – Eucha

Keith Sherwood | Process Technology – Eucha

Dylan Anderson | General Studies – Eufaula

Alexander Easley | Health and Human Performance – Fairland

Jarrod Bearpaw | Business Administration – Grove

Damon Blackfox | Business Administration – Grove

Shayane Eyler | Nursing – Grove

Harley Fletcher | Pre-Veterinary – Grove

Cheyenne Hamilton | Business Administration – Grove

Madyson Kraft | General Studies – Grove

Emeli Patterson | General Studies – Grove

Shelby Rutherford | Nursing – Grove

Mackenzie Woods | General Studies – Grove

Thomas Dollar | Computer Science – Guthrie

Kacee Martin | Physical Education – Henryetta

Devin Cox | Nursing – Jay

Jett Gibe | General Studies – Jay

Jessie Hodge | Physical Education – Jay

Brittany Pickett | Business Administration – Jay

Nicole Vides | Nursing – Jay

Delaney Curtis | Natural Sciences – Jennings

Joy Malone | Equine Ranch Management – Kansas

Julie Pitts | Nursing – Ketchum

Kassidy McKee | Agriculture – Lenapah

Janessa Rice | Agriculture – Locust Grove

Rebecca Bell | Sports Management – Miami

Aaron Benkle | Construction Management – Miami

Jackie Burleson | Business Administration Technology – Miami

Claire Coyne | Social Science – Miami

Heather Downey | General Studies – Miami

Zachary Garrett | Natural Resource Ecology & Management – Miami

Ashley Gonzalez | Business Administration – Miami

Gideon Jackson | Business Administration – Miami

Bethany Meador | Medical Lab Technician – Miami

Seth Miller | Agriculture – Miami

Garrett Rice | Computer Science – Miami

Shia Rutledge | Psychology & Sociology – Miami

Matthew Scott | Construction Management – Miami

Taylor Shackelford | Nursing – Miami

Clarissa Walters | General Studies – Miami

Dustin Warner | Music – Miami

Abigail Weaver | Pre-Engineering – Miami

Reaudale Williams | Sports Management – Miami

Briana Witham | Art – Miami

Olivia Sells | Early Childhood Education – Nowata

Erick McLaughlin | General Studies – Ochelata

Katherine Barger | Agriculture – Pawnee

Austin Green | Agriculture – Perkins

Daniel Goodwin | Agriculture – Ponca City

Caden Hasselbring | Agriculture – Ponca City

Keely McNair | General Studies – Pryor

Kylie Mcnitt | Pre-Veterinary – Pryor

Selena Leija | Nursing – Quapaw

Melissa Rodriguez | Business Administration – Ramona

Caden Tinsley | Construction Management – Ramona

Terri Morrison | Early Childhood Education – S Coffeyville

Lily White | Early Childhood Education – Salina

Justin Richards | Natural Sciences – Sallisaw

Colton Broughton | Sports Management – Sapulpa

Nathanael Bryant | General Studies – Stigler

Lainee Taylor | Natural Sciences – Stillwater

Julia Bruner | Sports Management – Stilwell

Trey Kiser | General Studies – Sulphur

Kassandra Vineyard | Medical Lab Technician – Sulphur

Grayson Lasater | Business Administration – Tulsa

Kimberly Lopez | General Studies – Tulsa

Emily McAdams | General Studies – Tulsa

Payton Smith | Criminal Justice – Tulsa

Andrew Allen | Art – Vinita

Tyler Bushyhead | Pre-Engineering – Vinita

Adrianna Christian | Agriculture – Vinita

Alex Miers | Business Administration – Vinita

Keeton Ornder | Agriculture – Vinita

Sheena Patrick | Psychology & Sociology – Vinita

Lakota Wolf | Physical Therapist Assistant – Vinita

Addison Chenoweth | Nursing – Welch

Hailey Haskell | Business Administration – Welch

Dustin Warner | Music – Welch

Makayla Baker | Pre-Veterinary – Westville

Emily Browning | Natural Sciences – Wyandotte

Daphne Robitaille | Medical Lab Technician – Wyandotte

Roy Stovall | Agriculture – Wyandotte

 

Puerto Rico

Alanys Ruíz Rivera | Business Administration – Bayamón

Victoria Esquilin | Physical Therapist Assistant – Guaynabo

 

South Dakota

Carter Calmus | Agriculture – Canova

Kaleb Lunstra | Agriculture – Lennox

 

Tennessee

Lincoln Hart | Agriculture – Pikeville

 

Texas

Luke Getman | General Studies – Austin

Reid Lovorn | Agriculture – Como

 

###

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
Top