Home / News / NEO Recognizes Over 300 Students at Annual Honors Banquet

 

NEO Recognizes Over 300 Students at Annual Honors Banquet

NEO held the annual NEO Honors Banquet in early March to highlight the academic success of some of NEO’s best and brightest students. Over 300 students received recognition for their academic accomplishments, including Deans’ Honor Rolls, President’s Honor Roll, Phi Theta Kappa, NEO Top Ten Freshmen, Agriculture Pathways Program, the NEO Honors Program, and the Carl Rigney Award.

To qualify for the President’s List, a student must carry a minimum of twelve credit-bearing hours and maintain 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s List a student must carry a minimum of twelve credit-bearing hours and maintain a 3.5 grade point average.

For a complete album of all honorees, visit Facebook.com/gogoneo. Congratulations to all of the honorees!

Designations:| Φ – PTK | ❿ – Top Ten | HS – Honors Scholar | Ɽ – Carl Rigney Award

President’s Honor Roll
Kansas
Alexis McCollough – Andover, KS: Pre-Veterinary Science Φ
Alexis Lawellin – Chetopa, KS: Early Childhood Education Φ
Morgan Leeper – Columbus, KS: Biology & Natural Science Φ
Karley Bailey – Galena, KS: Nursing Φ
Emily McNett – Galena, KS: Nursing
Jon Trowbridge – Linwood, KS: Construction Technology

Missouri
Amber Oerly – Boonville, MO: Agriculture Φ
Leighton Bridgewater – Diamond, MO: Pre-Veterinary Science Φ
Hannah Snow – Diamond, MO: PHTA
Lauren Vogel – Higginsville, MO: Agriculture
Casandra Ford – Joplin, MO: PHTA
Courtney McNary – Seneca, MO: Psychology and Sociology Φ

Oklahoma
Amber Gibson – Afton, OK: General Education
Murphy Mulvane – Afton, OK: Math – Pre-Engineering Φ
Hailee Sherrod – Afton, OK: Business Administration Φ
Alfred Fry – Big Cabbin, OK: General Education
Payton Adamson – Bluejacket, OK: Business Administration
Coy McGlasson – Bluejacket, OK: Equine Ranch Management
Hannah Cain – Claremore, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science Φ
Anna Seat – Claremore, OK: Music
Melissa Amos – Colcord, OK: Business Administration
Kristen McQuesten – Colcord, OK: Nursing
William Glazier – Commerce, OK: Nursing Φ
Tanner Sellers – Dewey, OK: PHTA Φ
Crissi Blevins – Disney, OK: Medical Lab Technician
Jack Martin – Eucha, OK: Nursing
Karly Chase – Fairland, OK: Criminal Justice
Mia McCool – Fairland, OK: Nursing Φ
Serenity Barnes – Grove, OK: Business Administration Φ
Destiny Bridgeman – Grove, OK: ART
Lani Goldner – Grove, OK: Nursing Φ
Vanessa Hernandez – Grove, OK: Nursing Φ
Sabrina Landreth – Grove, OK: Psychology and Sociology
Jessica Walker – Grove, OK: PHTA
Jacob Wallace – Grove, OK: Business Administration Φ
Ravyn Whitebird – Indiahoma, OK: Business Administration Φ
Mattie Haynes – Jay, OK: Agriculture Φ ❿
Billy Overbey – Jay, OK: Criminal Justice
Emily Long – Jenks, OK: Math – Pre-Engineering Φ
Georgia Agan – Miami, OK: General Education Φ ❿
Reagan Alsbaugh – Miami, OK: Psychology and Sociology Φ
Taylor Barber – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Carly Baumhoer – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Aaron Benkle – Miami, OK: Construction Technology
Laura Biggers – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Kaylee Brewster – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Kolton Browning – Miami, OK: Business Administration Φ
Addee Carder – Miami, OK: Equine Ranch Management
Carter Christman – Miami, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science Φ
Owen Coon – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ ❿
Claire Coyne – Miami, OK: Social Sciences Φ
Nicholas Douglas-Eickhoff – Miami, OK: General Education
Heather Downey – Miami, OK: General Education
Caley Eslick – Miami, OK: Math – Pre-Engineering Φ
Kristian Ethridge – Miami, OK: Compute Information Systems
Destiny Followill – Miami, OK: Nursing
Alexandre Frances Salmon – Miami, OK: Math – Pre-Engineering Φ
Brandon Fraser – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Ashley Gonzalez – Miami, OK: Business Administration Φ
Amber Goodman – Miami, OK: General Education
Charles Hallum – Miami, OK: Math – Pre-Engineering Φ
Leland Hanson – Miami, OK: PHTA
Lincoln Hart – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Braeden Hinton – Miami, OK: Psychology and Sociology
Justin Hobson – Miami, OK: Construction Technology
Elizabeth Hokit – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Cassandra Holt – Miami, OK: Nursing Φ
Hallie Horsman – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Shelby Hubbard – Miami, OK: General Education Φ
Molly Knox – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science Φ
Katie Krehbiel – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ ❿
Kassidy McKee – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Ty Miller – Miami, OK: Business Administration Φ
Payton Moreland – Miami, OK: PHTA Φ
Emily Morris – Miami, OK: General Education Φ
Emily Norris – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ ❿
Robyn Olsen – Miami, OK: Nursing
Ashley Peterson – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Alex Pike – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Trinity Pruitt – Miami, OK: Psychology and Sociology Φ ❿
Scott Radke – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Janessa Rice – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Katie Richards – Miami, OK: Social Sciences Φ
Ashley Robertson – Miami, OK: Nursing
Shia Rutledge – Miami, OK: Psychology and Sociology Φ
Edouard Savoie – Miami, OK: General Education Φ Ɽ
Lyssa Schabel – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science
Taylor Scheulen – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Taylor Shackelford – Miami, OK: Nursing Φ
Hannah Shasserre – Miami, OK: Math – Pre-Engineering
Holly Silvey – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Gentry Stelle – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Hannah Tweed – Miami, OK: Business Administration Φ
Samantha Vallone – Miami, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science
Shianne Votava – Miami, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science
Victoria Warren – Miami, OK: Music Φ
Kalley Whitlock – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
LauraLee Willcox – Miami, OK: Nursing Φ
Caleb Fiddler – Ochelata, OK: Math – Pre-Engineering
Stephenie Martin – Peoria, OK: Nursing Φ
Seyton Thomas – Pryor, OK: General Education Φ
Tearah Arnold – Quapaw, OK: Nursing Φ
Randa Connell – Quapaw, OK: Nursing
Sidany Hilburn – Quapaw, OK: Agriculture
Jessi Raney – Quapaw, OK: Business Administration Φ
Audrey Robinson – Quapaw, OK: Biology & Natural Science Φ
Kirstie Williams – Rose, OK: Agriculture Φ
Amanda Miller – Spavinaw, OK: Social Sciences Φ
Megan Knox – Tulsa, OK: Business Administration Φ Ɽ
Makenzie Brown – Vinita, OK: Psychology and Sociology
Madison Fee – Vinita, OK: PHTA
Amanda Griffith – Vinita, OK: Biology & Natural Science Φ
Stacy Keene – Vinita, Ok: Nursing Φ
Rachel Miller – Vinita, OK: General Education
Tabitha Pierce – Vinita, OK: General Education Φ
Addison Chenoweth – Welch, OK: Nursing Φ ❿
Ryleigh Cisneros – Welch, OK: Business Administration Technology Φ
Charlcie Gatewood – Welch, OK: General Education Φ
Trevor Pendergraft – Welch, OK: PHTA Φ
Guy Davis – Wyandotte, OK: Psychology and Sociology Φ
Victoria Harris – Wyandotte, OK: Agriculture Φ

South Dakota
Cagney Effling – Highmore, SD: Agriculture Φ

International
Mathieu Vallee: Math – Pre-Engineering

Dean’s Honor Roll
Florida
Danuel Oscar – Vero Beach, FL: General Education

Iowa
Alli Masters – Leon, IA: Agriculture

Kansas
Dakota Schnieders – Baxter Springs, KS: Social Sciences
Brooklin Speer – Baxter Springs, KS: General Education
Matthew Scott – Miami, KS: Construction Technology
Kimberly Qualls – Riverton, KS: Nursing Φ
Raven Smith – Tyro, KS: Nursing

Missouri
Andrew Franks – Anderson, MO: Music Φ
Derek Strawn – Columbia, MO: Agriculture
Dayton Fields – Joplin, MO: Physical Education
Aubrie Lambertson – Joplin, MO: Business Administration Φ
Bailey McAlister – Neosho, MO: Agriculture
Jayla Wortman – Neosho, MO: Pre-Veterinary Science
Eric McCrery – Nevada, MO: Medical Lab Technician
Lane Watson – New Hampton, MO: Agriculture
Rileigh Ratliff – Reeds, MO: Pre-Veterinary Science Φ

Oklahoma
Cody Dixon – Adair, OK: Construction Technology
Shelbee Christie – Afton, OK: Criminal Justice
Alli Clayton – Afton, OK: Agriculture
Katlyn Demmitt – Afton, OK: Agriculture
Austin Osburn – Afton, OK: Business Administration Φ
Mccayla Pennel – Afton, OK: Nursing Φ
Leeann Williams – Afton, OK: Nursing
Cameran Bluejacket – Bluejacket, OK: Business Administration Technology
Samuel Replogle – Catoosa, OK: PHTA
Cassidy Bronson – Chelsea, OK: Agriculture
Chance Brown – Colcord, OK: Nursing Pre-BSN
Jade Creekkiller – Colcord, OK: Nursing
Deanna Ackerman – Collinsville, OK: Business Administration
Britney Bachman – Commerce, OK: Nursing
Kanice Brown – Commerce, OK: Nursing Φ
Alexa Carrillo – Commerce, OK: Business Administration
Nathan Littlejohn – Commerce, OK: Construction Technology Φ
Colin Sixkiller – Eucha, OK: Sports Management
Jessica Alumbaugh – Fairland, OK: Business Administration Φ
Amy Archer – Fairland, OK: General Education Φ
Kayla Turley – Fairland, OK: Nursing
Michael Wilson – Fairland, OK: Natural Resource Ecology & Management Φ
Megan Witte – Fairland, OK: Pre-elementary Education
Damon Blackfox – Grove, OK: Business Administration
Melissa Buck – Grove, OK: Medical Lab Technician
Brittney Gilpin – Grove, OK: Nursing
Emily Goins – Grove, OK: Natural Resource Ecology & Management Φ
Alfred Jackson – Grove, OK: General Education Φ
Jessica Jennings – Grove, OK: Nursing Pre-BSN
Emma Lawson – Grove, OK: Medical Lab Technician Φ
Kelsey McGhee – Grove, OK: General Education
Dusty Mitchell – Grove, OK: Biology & Natural Science Φ
Haley Pabis – Grove, OK: Nursing
Emeli Patterson – Grove, OK: General Education Φ
Shelby Rutherford – Grove, OK: Nursing Φ
Brenna Tamayo – Grove, OK: Medical Lab Technician
Jade Frazier – Jay, OK: Nursing Φ
Ethan Griffin – Jay, OK: Equine Ranch Management Φ
Cody Johnson – Jay, OK: General Education
Katherine Delgado Lopez – Ketchum, OK: Business Administration Technology
Melissa Ensing – Ketchum, OK: Business Administration Φ
Matthew Allen – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Darin Arnold – Miami, OK: Nursing
Makayla Baker – Miami, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science
Gabrielle Barnes – Miami, OK: Pre-elementary Education
Jewel Bibelheimer – Miami, OK: Agriculture
George Blaj Voinescu – Miami, OK: Compute Information Systems Φ
Jordan Blom – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Breanna Brown – Miami, OK: General Education
Jillian Brunnert – Miami, OK: PHTA Φ
Mackenzie Buechter – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Chelsea Bunce – Miami, OK: Early Childhood Education Φ
Hannah Burnett – Miami, OK: Business Administration Φ
Carter Calmus – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Kalil Camara – Miami, OK: Sports Management
Zachary Carroll – Miami, OK: PHTA
Baily Chaplin – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Ismael Chavez-Trejo – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science Φ
Gavin Clouse – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Angela Curry – Miami, OK: Psychology and Sociology
Delaney Curtis – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science
Jaxson Davis – Miami, OK: Construction Technology
Mace Dawes – Miami, OK: Social Sciences
Henry Dean – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Odessa Deaton – Miami, OK: Nursing
Colben Dodson – Miami, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science Φ
Jacob Ethridge – Miami, OK: Music
Kalyn Flaharty – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Taylor French – Miami, OK: Nursing
Zachary Garrett – Miami, OK: Natural Resource Ecology & Management
Jett Gibe – Miami, OK: General Education
Johnathon Good – Miami, OK: Nursing
Bonnie Hall – Miami, OK: Nursing
Noah Hann – Miami, OK: General Education Φ
Jordan Hargett – Miami, OK: Early Childhood Education
Garrett Hays – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Abagail Heimerman – Miami, OK: Physical Education
Wyatt Helms – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Norman Highfill – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Hannah Hughes – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Abby Ishmael – Miami, OK: English Φ
Evan Jacoby – Miami, OK: Construction Technology Φ
K’lynn Kelley – Miami, OK: Nursing
Trey Kiser – Miami, OK: General Education Φ
Patryk Kulawik – Miami, OK: Business Administration Φ
Sellor Lane – MIAMI, OK: Biology & Natural Science
Yealex Lopez – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Reid Lovorn – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Kaleb Lunstra – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Breana Marts – Miami, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science
Elizabeth McDowell – Miami, OK: Nursing Φ
Erick McLaughlin – Miami, OK: General Education
Hannah McLochlin – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Bethany Meador – Miami, OK: Nursing Φ
Kaitlyn Messina – Miami, OK: Business Administration Φ
Tashauna Miles – Miami, OK: Medical Lab Technician Φ
Paige Millard – Miami, OK: General Education
Hayden Moss – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science Φ
Michael Pavan – Miami, OK: Social Sciences
Robert Perez – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science
Brian Pinkston – Miami, OK: Sports Management
Julie Pitts – Miami, OK: Nursing
Breanne Reeves – Miami, OK: Nursing
Conner Rice – Miami, OK: Music Φ
Justin Richards – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science
Nolan Saale – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Hadley Sanders – Miami, OK: Equine Ranch Management
Seth Sarasua – Miami, OK: General Education
Makenzie Saul – Miami, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science
Laura Scalfani – Miami, OK: General Education Φ
Jenna Scali – Miami, OK: Agriculture
Alivia Schmidt – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science
Lincoln Sefcik – Miami, OK: Sports Management
Trenton Seigel – Miami, OK: Equine Ranch Management
Lewis Shepherd – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science
Paige Simpson – Miami, OK: Nursing Pre-BSN
McKenzie Sindle – Miami, OK: Early Childhood Education
Payton Smith – Miami, OK: Criminal Justice
Riley Smith – Miami, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science Φ
Mikayla South – Miami, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science Φ
Barrett Stickelman – Miami, OK: Biology & Natural Science
Libby Thomasson – Miami, OK: General Education
Samantha Thompson – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Kedra Wade – Miami, OK: General Education
Chloe Walters – Miami, OK: General Education
Clarissa Walters – Miami, OK: General Education
Caleb Wamsley – Miami, OK: Agriculture Φ
Emma Westphal – Miami, OK: Business Administration
Lily White – Miami, OK: Early Childhood Education
Tea Woods – Miami, OK: Nursing
Shaun Keith – Owasso, OK: Medical Lab Technician
Hunter Reed – Potosi, OK: Equine Ranch Management
Kylie Mcnitt – Pryor, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science Φ
Breawna Garrett – Quapaw, OK: Nursing
Kevin Imbeau – Quapaw, OK: Psychology and Sociology
Caden Tinsley – Ramona, OK: Construction Technology Φ
Elijah Gott – Skiatook, OK: Natural Resource Ecology & Management
Jared Nicholson – Skiatook, OK: Agriculture
Nicolas Rutledge – Skiatook, OK: Math – Pre-Engineering
Brooklyn Downs – Spavinaw, OK: Agriculture
Kassandra Vineyard – Sulphur, OK: Medical Lab Technician Φ
Daniel Merrill – Tulsa, OK: Business Administration
Lavarious Taylor – Tulsa, OK: Construction Technology
Andrew Allen – Vinita, OK: ART Φ
Kimberly Crawford – Vinita, OK: Social Sciences
Alayka Hayes – Vinita, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science
Melissa Hirschman – Vinita, OK: Nursing
Alex Miers – Vinita, OK: Business Administration Φ
Jamal Morris – Vinita, OK: General Education
Keeton Ornder – Vinita, OK: Agriculture
Benton Phillips – Vinita, OK: Criminal Justice
Kristin Rider – Vinita, OK: Early Childhood Education
Tristen Chapman – Welch, OK: Nursing
Hailey Haskell – Welch, OK: Business Administration
Samantha Kons – Welch, OK: Psychology and Sociology Φ
Deborah Satterwhite – Welch, OK: Nursing Φ
Makinsey Sears – Welch, OK: Business Administration
Alexandria Baker – Westville, OK: Pre-Veterinary Science
Emily Browning – Wyandotte, OK: Biology & Natural Science Φ
Dustin Dees – Wyandotte, OK: General Education
April McCorkell – Wyandotte, OK: Nursing Φ
Roy Stovall – Wyandotte, OK: Agriculture ❿

Texas
Romel Readus – Anna, TX: Natural Resource Ecology & Management

International
Thales Vilar : Compute Information Systems
Kevaughn Watson: Construction Technology

###

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
Top