Home / News / NEO Announces Fall 2019 Honor Rolls

 

NEO Announces Fall 2019 Honor Rolls

Miami, Okla. – Monday, January 16, 2020 ­- Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (NEO) has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the fall semester of the 2020 academic year. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must carry a minimum of twelve hours and maintain 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s List a student must carry a minimum of twelve credit-bearing hours and maintain a 3.5 grade point average.

NEO is located in Miami, Okla., and offers Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, and Associate in Applied Science degrees, as well as numerous one- and two-year certificate programs. NEO is the largest two-year residential college in the state of Oklahoma.

The following students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll respectively for the fall semester of the 2019 academic year:

 

President’s Honor Roll

 

International

Brandon Fraser – Alberta, Canada: Agriculture

Edouard Savoie – Quebec, Canada: Business Administration

Mathieu Vallee – Quebec, Canada: Pre-Engineering

 

Arkansas

Anna Turner – Bentonville: Agriculture

 

Georgia

Taylor Barber – Brinson: Agriculture

 

Iowa

Kaitlyn Ricke – Lawton: Business Administration

Shianne Votava – Pella: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

 

Illinois

Hallie Horsman – Shelbyville: Agriculture

Georgia Agan – Venedy: General Studies

 

Indiana

Ashley Peterson – Remington: Agriculture

Owen Coon – Wingate: Agriculture

 

Kansas

Alexis McCollough – Andover: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Alexis Lawellin – Chetopa: Early Childhood Education & Development

Morgan Leeper – Columbus: Natural Sciences

Emily McNett – Galena: Nursing

Lyssa Schabel – Independence: Natural Sciences

Katie Krehbiel – Inman: Agriculture

Jon Trowbridge – Linwood: Construction Management

Scott Radke – McPherson: Business Administration

 

Missouri

Hannah Shasserre – Cuba: Agriculture

Leighton Bridgewater – Diamond: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Hannah Snow – Diamond: Physical Therapist Assistant

Lauren Vogel – Higginsville: Agriculture

Casandra Ford – Joplin: Physical Therapist Assistant

Taylor Scheulen – Linn: Agriculture

Emily Norris – Mountain Grove: Agriculture

Laura Biggers – Niangua: Agriculture

Courtney McNary – Seneca: Psychology/Sociology

 

New Jersey

Alex Pike – Bloomfield: Business Administration

 

New York

Samantha Vallone – Ballston Spa: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

 

Oklahoma

Amber Gibson – Afton: General Studies

Daniel Jacobs – Afton: Pre-Engineering

Murphy Mulvane – Afton: English

Hailee Sherrod – Afton: Business Administration

Victoria Warren – Afton: Music

Emily Morris – Barnsdall: General Studies

Alfred Fry – Big Cabin: General Studies

Payton Adamson – Bluejacket: Business Administration

Coy McGlasson – Bluejacket: Equine & Ranch Management

Elizabeth Hokit – Chouteau: Agriculture

Payton Moreland – Chouteau: Physical Therapist Assistant

Hannah Tweed – Chouteau: Business Administration

Hannah Cain – Claremore: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Anna Seat – Claremore: Music

Melissa Amos – Colcord: Business Administration

Kristen McQuesten – Colcord: Nursing

Crissi Blevins – Disney: Medical Lab Technician

Jack Martin – Eucha: Nursing

Kaylee Brewster – Fairland: Business Administration

Karly Chase – Fairland: Criminal Justice

Mia McCool – Fairland: Nursing

Trinity Pruitt – Fairland: Psychology/Sociology

Kiyah Sisco – Fairland: Early Childhood Education & Development

Destiny Bridgeman – Grove: Psychology/Sociology

Lani Goldner – Grove: Nursing

Sabrina Landreth – Grove: Psychology/Sociology

Brandon Robins – Grove: Business Administration

Jessica Walker – Grove: Physical Therapist Assistant

Jacob Wallace – Grove: Business Administration

Ravyn Whitebird – Indiahoma: Art

Callie Callihan – Jay: General Studies

Mattie Haynes – Jay: Agriculture

Billy Overbey – Jay: Criminal Justice

Kalley Whitlock – Jay: Agriculture

Caley Eslick – Jenks: Pre-Engineering

Emily Long – Jenks: Pre-Engineering

John O’Neal – Lawton: General Studies

Charles Hallum – Marietta: Pre-Engineering

Kristian Ethridge – McAlester: Computer Science

Reagan Alsbaugh – Miami: Psychology/Sociology

Aaron Benkle – Miami: Construction Management

Kolton Browning – Miami: Business Administration

Carter Christman – Miami: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Claire Coyne – Miami: Social Sciences

Nicholas Douglas-Eickhoff – Miami: General Studies

Heather Downey – Miami: General Studies

Alexandre Frances Salmon – Miami: Pre-Engineering

Leland Hanson – Miami: Physical Therapist Assistant

Cassandra Holt – Miami: Nursing

Shelby Hubbard – Miami: General Studies

Jessica Johnson – Miami: General Studies

Amanda Looney – Miami: Pre-Engineering

Ty Miller – Miami: Business Administration

Robyn Olsen – Miami: Nursing

Jessi Raney – Miami: Business Administration

Shia Rutledge – Miami: Psychology/Sociology

Taylor Shackelford – Miami: Nursing

Gentry Stelle – Miami: Business Administration

Anna Turner – Miami: Agriculture

Caleb Fiddler – Ochelata: Pre-Engineering

Savanna Suttles – Oklahoma City: General Studies

Russell Baker – Owasso: Pre-Engineering

Stephenie Martin – Peoria: Nursing

Seyton Thomas – Pryor: General Studies

Randa Connell – Quapaw: Nursing

Victoria Harris – Quapaw: Agriculture

Sidany Hilburn – Quapaw: Agriculture

LauraLee Willcox – Ramona: Nursing

Destiny Followill – Stigler: Nursing

Molly Knox – Tulsa: Natural Sciences

Megan Knox – Tulsa: Business Administration

Katie Richards – Turpin: Social Sciences

Carly Baumhoer – Vinita: Agriculture

Makenzie Brown – Vinita: Psychology/Sociology

Erik Daniels – Vinita: Natural Resource Management

Madison Fee – Vinita: Physical Therapist Assistant

Amanda Looney – Vinita: Pre-Engineering

Rachel Miller – Vinita: General Studies

Tabitha Pierce – Vinita: General Studies

Grace Straw – Vinita: Early Childhood Education & Development

Faith Swart – Vinita: Early Childhood Education & Development

Addison Chenoweth – Welch: Nursing

Ryleigh Cisneros – Welch: Business Administration & Technology

Charlcie Gatewood – Welch: Undecided

Trevor Pendergraft – Welch: Physical Therapist Assistant

Guy Davis – Wyandotte: Psychology/Sociology

Mikalya Keller – Wyandotte: Music

 

Oregon

Holly Silvey – Bend: Agriculture

 

Tennessee

Lincoln Hart – Pikeville: Agriculture

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

 

International

George Blaj Voinescu – Brasov: Computer Science

Patryk Kulawik – Slaskie: Sports Management & Marketing

Alejandro Lurbe Pleguezuelos – Valencia: Business Administration

Michael Pavan – Montreal: Social Sciences

 

Arkansas

McKenzie Sindle – Fort Smith: Early Childhood Education & Development

Garrett Hays – Gentry: Agriculture

 

Georgia

Hadley Sanders – Roopville: Equine & Ranch Management

 

Iowa

Jaxson Davis – Bloomfield: Construction Management

Henry Dean – Glenwood: Agriculture

Alli Masters – Leon: Agriculture

 

Illinois

Riley Smith – Macomb: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

 

Indiana

Wyatt Helms – Galveston: Agriculture

Hannah McLochlin – Plymouth: Agriculture

Caleb Wamsley – Rensselaer: Agriculture

 

Kansas

Norman Highfill – Atchison: Agriculture

Dakota Schnieders – Baxter Springs: Social Sciences

Samantha Thompson – Caney: Business Administration

Abagail Heimerman – Conway Springs: Physical Education & Recreation

Hannah Hughes – Fort Scott: Agriculture

Baily Chaplin – Fredonia: Agriculture

Boo Dryden – Haysville: Sports Management & Marketing

Hannah Burnett – Independence: Business Administration

Kylie Wilson – Independence: Physical Education & Recreation

Colben Dodson – Liberty: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Kalyn Flaharty – Mc Cune: Agriculture

Breawna Garrett – Riverton: Nursing

Barrett Stickelman – Topeka: Natural Sciences

Raven Smith – Tyro: Nursing

Benjamin Brown – Wichita: General Studies

 

Louisiana

Breanna Brown – Deville: General Studies

 

Missouri

Andrew Franks – Anderson: Music

Jillian Brunnert – Carthage: Physical Therapist Assistant

Derek Strawn – Columbia: Agriculture

Mackenzie Buechter – Iberia: Agriculture

Dayton Fields – Joplin: Physical Education & Recreation

Aubrie Lambertson – Joplin: Business Administration

Quinton Lee – Lees Summit: General Studies

Paige Simpson – Marionville: Pre-Nursing

Bailey McAlister – Neosho: Agriculture

Braeden Hinton – Nevada: Psychology/Sociology

Eric McCrery – Nevada: Medical Lab Technician

Nolan Saale – Platte City: Business Administration

Rileigh Ratliff – Reeds: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Gavin Clouse – Seneca: Business Administration

Brett Pendergraft – Stella: Construction Management

Kaitlyn Messina – Strafford: Business Administration

 

New Mexico

Clayton Jump – Glenwood: Equine & Ranch Management

 

New York

Kalil Camara – Bronx: Sports Management & Marketing

 

Oklahoma

Cody Dixon – Adair: Construction Management

Shelbee Christie – Afton: Agriculture

Katlyn Demmitt – Afton: Agriculture

Austin Osburn – Afton: Business Administration

Brian Pinkston – Afton: Sports Management & Marketing

Tanner Griffin – Bixby: General Studies

Cameran Bluejacket – Bluejacket: Business Administration & Technology

Samuel Replogle – Catoosa: Physical Therapist Assistant

Cassidy Bronson – Chelsea: Agriculture

Jade Creekkiller – Colcord: Nursing

Deanna Ackerman – Collinsville: Business Administration

Kanice Brown – Commerce: Nursing

Alexa Carrillo – Commerce: Business Administration

William Glazier – Commerce: Nursing

Nathan Littlejohn – Commerce: Construction Management

Evan Jacoby – Coweta: Construction Management

Jay Arms – Davis: General Studies

Brock Appiah – Edmond: General Studies

Lewis Shepherd – Elgin: Natural Sciences

Noah Hann – Enid: General Studies

Lincoln Sefcik – Enid: Sports Management & Marketing

Sellor Lane – Eucha: Natural Sciences

Colin Sixkiller – Eucha: Sports Management & Marketing

Amy Archer – Fairland: General Studies

Samantha Payne – Fairland: Business Administration & Technology

Kayla Turley – Fairland: Nursing

Michael Wilson – Fairland: Natural Resource Management

Megan Witte – Fairland: Pre-Elementary Education

Gabrielle Barnes – Grove: Pre-Elementary Education

Damon Blackfox – Grove: Business Administration

Melissa Buck – Grove: Medical Lab Technician

Brittney Gilpin – Grove: Nursing

Emily Goins – Grove: Natural Resource Management

Alfred Jackson – Grove: General Studies

Emma Lawson – Grove: Medical Lab Technician

Kelsey McGhee – Grove: General Studies

Dusty Mitchell – Grove: Natural Sciences

Haley Pabis – Grove: Nursing

Emeli Patterson – Grove: General Studies

Laura Scalfani – Grove: General Studies

Brenna Tamayo – Grove: Medical Lab Technician

Seth Sarasua – Guthrie: General Studies

Zachary Carroll – Jay: Physical Therapist Assistant

Jett Gibe – Jay: General Studies

Cody Johnson – Jay: Undecided

Delaney Curtis – Jennings: Natural Sciences

Katherine Delgado Lopez – Ketchum: Business Administration & Technology

Brian Pinkston – Ketchum: Sports Management & Marketing

Julie Pitts – Ketchum: Nursing

Conner Rice – Krebs: Music

Janessa Rice – Locust Grove: Agriculture

Matthew Allen – Miami: Business Administration

Ismael Chavez-Trejo – Miami: Natural Sciences

Caitlyn Coombes – Miami: Physical Therapist Assistant

Angela Curry – Miami: Psychology/Sociology

Annalysa Dimercurio – Miami: Early Childhood Education & Development

Cooper Duncan – Miami: Business Administration

Zachary Garrett – Miami: Natural Resource Management

Ashley Gonzalez – Miami: Business Administration

Johnathon Good – Miami: Nursing

Amber Goodman – Miami: English

Bonnie Hall – Miami: Nursing

Jordan Hargett – Miami: Early Childhood Education & Development

Abby Ishmael – Miami: English

K’lynn Kelley – Miami: Nursing

Patryk Kulawik – Miami: Sports Management & Marketing

Elizabeth McDowell – Miami: Nursing

Bethany Meador – Miami: Nursing

Tashauna Miles – Miami: Medical Lab Technician

Hayden Moss – Miami: Natural Sciences

Breanne Reeves – Miami: Nursing

Jenna Scali – Miami: Agriculture

Matthew Scott – Miami: Construction Management

Trenton Seigel – Miami: Equine & Ranch Management

Libby Thomasson – Miami: General Studies

Thales Vilar – Miami: Computer Science

Kedra Wade – Miami: General Studies

Clarissa Walters – Miami: General Studies

Chloe Walters – Miami: General Studies

Cheyenne Watson – Miami: Business Administration & Technology

Emma Westphal – Miami: Business Administration

Tea Woods – Miami: Nursing

Cooper Duncan – Oklahoma City: Business Administration

Ashton Been – Okmulgee: Agriculture

Jordan Blom – Owasso: Business Administration

Shaun Keith – Owasso: Medical Lab Technician

Mikayla South – Owasso: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Tearah Arnold – Quapaw: Nursing

Breawna Garrett – Quapaw: Nursing

Katelyn Hart – Quapaw: Early Childhood Education & Development

Tea Woods – Quapaw: Nursing

Caden Tinsley – Ramona: Construction Management

Lily White – Salina: Early Childhood Education & Development

Justin Richards – Sallisaw: Natural Sciences

Harrison Diamond – Shawnee: Business Administration

Elijah Gott – Skiatook: Natural Resource Management

Jared Nicholson – Skiatook: Agriculture

Nicolas Rutledge – Skiatook: Pre-Engineering

Brooklyn Downs – Spavinaw: Agriculture

Kristian Wilcoxen – Stillwater: Nursing

Trey Kiser – Sulphur: General Studies

Kassandra Vineyard – Sulphur: Medical Lab Technician

Daniel Merrill – Tulsa: Business Administration

Payton Smith – Tulsa: Criminal Justice

Lavarious Taylor – Tulsa: Construction Management

Andrew Allen – Vinita: Art

Johnathon Good – Vinita: Nursing

Alayka Hayes – Vinita: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Melissa Hirschman – Vinita: Nursing

Alex Miers – Vinita: Business Administration

Jamal Morris – Vinita: General Studies

Keeton Ornder – Vinita: Equine & Ranch Management

Benton Phillips – Vinita: Criminal Justice

Kristin Rider – Vinita: Early Childhood Education & Development

Jewel Bibelheimer – Wagoner: Agriculture

Tristen Chapman – Welch: Nursing

Mace Dawes – Welch: Social Sciences

Hailey Haskell – Welch: Business Administration

Samantha Kons – Welch: Psychology/Sociology

Shelby Marsh – Welch: Physical Therapist Assistant

Deborah Satterwhite – Welch: Nursing

Makinsey Sears – Welch: Business Administration

Alexandria Baker – Westville: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Makayla Baker – Westville: Pre-Veterinary Medicine

Emily Browning – Wyandotte: General Studies

Dustin Dees – Wyandotte: General Studies

April McCorkell – Wyandotte: Nursing

Roy Stovall – Wyandotte: Agriculture

 

Oregon

Paige Millard – White City: General Studies

 

South Dakota

Carter Calmus – Canova: Agriculture

Kaleb Lunstra – Lennox: Agriculture

 

Texas

Yealex Lopez – Lewisville: Business Administration

 

###

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
Top