Home / News / NEO Announces Spring 2021 Honor Rolls

 

NEO Announces Spring 2021 Honor Rolls

Miami, Okla. – Thursday, July 1, 2021 ­- Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (NEO) has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the spring semester of the 2020-21 academic year. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must carry a minimum of twelve hours and maintain 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s List a student must carry a minimum of twelve credit-bearing hours and maintain a 3.5 grade point average.

NEO is located in Miami, Okla., and offers Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, and Associate in Applied Science degrees, as well as numerous one- and two-year certificate programs. NEO is the largest two-year residential college in the state of Oklahoma.

The following students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll respectively for the spring semester of the 2020-21 academic year:

 

President’s Honor Roll

Arkansas

Annabelle Bonds: Pre-Vet | Centerton

Logan Shawn: Medical Lab Technician | Farmington

Christopher Heinen: Medical Lab Technician | Fayetteville

Santa Rodriguez: Physical Therapist Assistant | Springdale

 

Colorado

Paige Trumble: Agriculture | Fort Lupton

 

Iowa

Kaitlyn Ricke: Business Administration/Management | Lawton

Alli Masters: Agriculture | Leon

 

Illinois

Riley Smith: Agriculture | Macomb

Hunter Johnson: Agriculture | Reynolds

 

Kansas

Norman Highfill: Agriculture | Atchison

Autumn Holstrom: Nursing | Baxter Springs

Shandi Garrett: Nursing | Columbus

Zachary Bergosh: Construction Management | Douglass

Hannah Hughes: Agriculture | Fort Scott

Kalyn Flaharty: Agriculture | McCune

Elizabeth Scott: Agriculture | Scammon

 

Louisiana

Richard Mack: General Studies | Keithville

 

Maryland

Brannon Scrivener: Pre-Vet | Scotland

 

Missouri

Jake Butyenek: Pre-Vet | Bourbon

Bailey McClure: Equine and Ranch Management | Cameron

Jillian Brunnert: Physical Therapist Assistant | Carthage

Kaitlyn Cloud: Agriculture | Carthage

Kali Godfrey: Nursing (Pre-BSN) | Carthage

Dayton Fields: Physical Education and Recreation | Joplin

Katherine Goodwin: Physical Therapist Assistant | Joplin

Paxton Donaldson: General Studies | Kansas City

Laura Biggers: Equine and Ranch Management | Niangua

Nolan Saale: Business Administration/Management | Platte City

Bailey Stuva: Agriculture | Willard

 

Nebraska

Jennica Dannehl: Agriculture | Bertrand

 

Oklahoma

Addie Jarrett: Elementary Education and Development | Adair

Murphy Mulvane: Pre-Engineering | Afton

Regan Benne: Physical Education and Recreation | Bartlesville

Jackson Newman: General Studies | Bixby

Sydnee Martin: English | Bluejacket

Coy McGlasson: Equine and Ranch Management | Bluejacket

Christina Moua: Psychology/Sociology | Broken Arrow

Jayce Roberts: Construction Management | Catoosa

Elizabeth Hokit: Agriculture | Chouteau

Hanna Owen: Physical Education and Recreation | Chouteau

Anna Seat: Music | Claremore

Seyton Thomas: General Studies | Claremore

River Friel: General Studies | Commerce

Jeyny Zavala Lopez: Psychology/Sociology | Commerce

Analinna Dean: Medical Lab Technician | Coweta

LauraLee Willcox: Nursing | Dewey

Tabitha Morrow: General Studies | Eucha

Kobe Sixkiller: General Studies | Eucha

Kaylee Brewster: Business Administration/Management | Fairland

Mia McCool: Nursing | Fairland

Maxwell Snell: Pre-Engineering | Fairland

Cade Ward: General Studies | Glenpool

Destiny Bridgeman: General Studies | Grove

Lani Goldner: General Studies | Grove

Matthew Jordan: Computer Science | Grove

Zane Knox: General Studies | Grove

Dusty Mitchell: Nursing (Pre-BSN) | Grove

Emeli Patterson: General Studies | Grove

Gwyndalyn Spychalski: Nursing | Grove

Taesi Stroud: Business Administration/Management | Grove

Seth Sarasua: General Studies | Guthrie

Joel Garber: Undeclared | Jay

Kelsey McGhee: Medical Lab Technician | Jay

Dani Tanner: Early Childhood Education and Development | Jay

Nicole Vides: Nursing | Jay

Kalley Whitlock: Agriculture | Jay

Emily Long: Pre-Engineering | Jenks

Tori Sykes: Nursing | Kansas

Nancy Weatherred: Psychology/Sociology | Lone Grove

Michael Marquez: Medical Lab Technician | Mcalester

Reagan Alsbaugh: Psychology/Sociology | Miami

Rebecca Bell: Sports Managements and Marketing | Miami

Bryan Cleveland: Computer Science | Miami

Ethan Dalton: Business Administration/Management | Miami

Heather Downey: Business Administration/Management | Miami

Leah Evans: Early Childhood Education and Development | Miami

Heather Ford: Nursing | Miami

Briah Harnar: Physical Education and Recreation | Miami

Connor Hutton: Art | Miami

Abby Ishmael: Elementary Education and Development | Miami

K’lynn Kelley: Nursing | Miami

Lingcong Kong: Pre-Engineering | Miami

Elizabeth McDowell: Nursing | Miami

Hayden Moss: General Studies | Miami

Hayden Shyers: Business Administration Technology | Miami

Deannea Violette: Psychology/Sociology | Miami

Courtney Ward: General Studies | Miami

Kelly Martin: Medical Lab Technician | Nowata

Hongliang Li: Medical Lab Technician | Oklahoma City

Caitlin Phillips: Physical Therapist Assistant | Oologah

Daniel Gilker: Criminal Justice | Owasso

Stephenie Martin: Nursing | Peoria

Parker Haley: General Studies | Perry

Brent Mibb: Business Administration/Management | Pryor

Halle Tatham: Agriculture | Pryor

Victoria Harris: Agriculture | Quapaw

Haley Hart: Undeclared | Quapaw

Lainee Taylor: Natural Sciences | Ripley

Ashley Carnes: Medical Lab Technician | Rose

Gage Parrick: Nursing (Pre-BSN) | Stroud

Odalys Castillo: Natural Resource Ecology Management | Tulsa

Bo Estes: Pre-Engineering | Tulsa

Gage Shetley: Criminal Justice | Tuttle

Brett Lary: Computer Science | Vinita

Cenia Lor: Undeclared | Vinita

Susan Satterwhite: Physical Therapist Assistant | Vinita

Payton Moreland: Physical Therapist Assistant | Wagoner

Ryleigh Cisneros: Business Administration Technology | Welch

Trevor Pendergraft: Physical Therapist Assistant | Welch

Cole Dixon: Pre-Engineering | Wyandotte

Stuart Yeakley: Physical Therapist Assistant | Wyandotte

 

Oregon

Holly Silvey: Agriculture | Bend

 

International

Inmaculada Cepeda De La Cruz: Business Administration/Management | Balearic Island, Spain

Georgia Young: Physical Education and Recreation | Essex, UK

Jasmine Young: Physical Education and Recreation | Essex, UK

Alberto Silvestre: General Studies | Leon Guanajuato, Mexico

Danilo Camilo: Physical Education and Recreation | Sao Paulo, Brazil

Teona Pop Stojanova: Computer Science | Skopje, Macedonia

Patryk Kulawik: Business Administration/Management | Slaskie, Poland

 

Dean’s Honor Roll

Arkansas

Kasandra Tajchman: Agriculture | Decatur

Garrett Hays: Agriculture | Gentry

Teigan Parker: Equine and Ranch Management | Prairie Grove

Aspen Stamps: Medical Lab Technician | Springdale

 

Colorado

Eleeza Waggoner-Guard: Agriculture | Johnstown

 

Florida

Danuel Oscar: General Studies | Vero Beach

 

Georgia

Taylor Barber: Agriculture | Brinson

 

Iowa

Henry Dean: Agriculture | Glenwood

 

Kansas

Kortney Christiansen: Early Childhood Education and Development | Baxter Springs

Abbey Underhill: Medical Lab Technician | Baxter Springs

Cheyenne Hamilton: Business Administration/Management | Columbus

Austyn Simpson: Business Administration/Management | Columbus

Mia Moss: Nursing | Galena

Kayla Vincent: Medical Lab Technician | Pittsburg

Steele Morin: Construction Management | Winfield

 

Missouri

Andrew Franks: Music | Anderson

Mason Couch: Agriculture | Bronaugh

Kristin Soles: Nursing | Carl Junction

Paige Schrader: Management and Marketing | Carthage

Bailee Russell: Nursing | Hartville

Aubrie Lambertson: Nursing (Pre-BSN) | Joplin

Elizabeth Woodward: Accounting | Joplin

Ty Kirby: Equine and Ranch Management | Liberal

Maile Gindling: General Studies | Neosho

Samuel Whitehill: Construction Management | Noel

Haze Wright: Agriculture | Ozark

Latay Johnson: General Studies | Wentzville

 

New York

Dwight Davis Jr.: Business Administration/Management | Brooklyn

 

Oklahoma

Alyssa Heddlesten: Business Administration/Management | Adair

Shelbee Christie: Psychology/Sociology | Afton

Katherine Delgado Lopez: Business Administration Technology | Afton

Hayley Holloran: Art | Afton

Lindsay Leach: General Studies | Afton

Mccayla Pennel: Nursing | Afton

Katelyn Jones: Medical Lab Technician | Antlers

Redi Mustafaraj: Business Administration/Management | Atoka

Justin Herlan: Agriculture | Bluejacket

Carson McLain: Pre Engineering | Bluejacket

Alexis Winfrey: Psychology/Sociology | Bluejacket

Trevor Burckhartzmeyer: Pre-Vet | Broken Arrow

Kei’Shun Johnson: Natural Sciences | Broken Arrow

Joshua Poahway: Sports Managements and Marketing | Cache

Tyson Smith: Criminal Justice | Cache

Dylan Brown: General Studies | Cleveland

Melissa Amos: Business Administration/Management | Colcord

Alyson Waltrip: Elementary Education and Development | Copan

Thomas Dollar: Computer Science | Crescent

Victoria Blevins: Pre-Vet | Disney

Jacob Cotrill: Construction Management | Disney

Jack Martin: Nursing | Eucha

Keith Sherwood: Process Technology | Eucha

Quincey Baker: General Studies | Eufaula

Kendra Bostater: Business Administration/Management | Fairland

Lillian Carley: Nursing | Fairland

Tahlia Nava: General Studies | Fairland

Thatcher Smalley: General Studies | Fairland

Kayla Turley: Nursing | Fairland

Corbin Ward: General Studies | Glenpool

Emily Goins: Natural Resource Ecology Management | Grove

MaDelaine Heffelman: Physical Therapist Assistant | Grove

Arissa Henry: Psychology/Sociology | Grove

Vanessa Hernandez: Nursing | Grove

Jamie Kopp: Nursing | Grove

Alaniss Marin: Physical Therapist Assistant | Grove

Marisa Rowe: General Studies | Grove

Cortney Russell: Nursing | Grove

Kyle Summerfield: Business Administration/Management | Grove

Brooke Testerman: Nursing | Grove

Justin Cicotte: Psychology/Sociology | Jay

Makayla Davis: Medical Lab Technician | Jay

Morgan Foss: General Studies | Jay

Jade Frazier: Nursing | Jay

Jett Gibe: General Studies | Jay

Tara Hall: Pre Engineering | Jenks

Justin Murphy: Construction Management | Jenks

Delaney Curtis: Natural Sciences | Jennings

Conner Rice: Music | Krebs

Madeleine Andrade: General Studies | Miami

Morgan Connell: Natural Sciences | Miami

Carlos Cortes Garcia: Nursing | Miami

Noah Crowder: Process Technology | Miami

Christina Dooley: General Studies | Miami

Jillian Forcum: Undeclared | Miami

Ashlyn Ford: Early Childhood Education and Development | Miami

Paola Gonzalez: Physical Therapist Assistant | Miami

Bonnie Hall: Nursing | Miami

Austin Henson: Computer Science | Miami

Christ Ibarra: Physical Education and Recreation | Miami

Amanda Jackson: Psychology/Sociology | Miami

Terrance Krush: Sports Managements and Marketing | Miami

Tashauna Miles: Medical Lab Technician | Miami

Nicole Reeves: Psychology/Sociology | Miami

Andrew Rickey: Pre Engineering | Miami

Levi Smith: General Studies | Miami

Madison Smith: Early Childhood Education and Development | Miami

Barbara Turkalj: Business Administration/Management | Miami

Chloe Walters: Business Administration/Management | Miami

Clarissa Walters: Business Administration/Management | Miami

Kalleigh Ward: Medical Lab Technician | Miami

Cherokee Sacks: Music | Muskogee

Isaiah Willhoite: General Studies | Noble

Michael Franks: General Studies | Norman

Caleb Fiddler: Pre Engineering | Ochelata

Koreea Kirksey: Sports Managements and Marketing | Oklahoma City

Gabriel Russell: General Studies | Owasso

Breanna Boyd: Early Childhood Education and Development | Pawhuska

Caleb Fortney: General Studies | Perry

Hannah Smith: Agriculture | Pryor

Tearah Arnold: Nursing | Quapaw

Melissa Baker: Nursing | Quapaw

Emily Drake: Undeclared | Quapaw

Grace Miller: Art | Quapaw

Shaelea Finney: Early Childhood Education and Development | S Coffeyville

Alexandria Brinson: General Studies | Skiatook

John Fudge: Agriculture | Skiatook

Joade Parmley: Business Administration/Management | Spavinaw

Julia Bruner: Sports Managements and Marketing | Stilwell

Sasha Leatherwood: Nursing | Stilwell

Santos Sanchez: Construction Management | Stilwell

Paige Young: Nursing | Tahlequah

Dillon Hunter: Social Sciences | Talihina

Cristofer Hernandez: Business Administration/Management | Tulsa

Jamoni Jones: Physical Therapist Assistant | Tulsa

Grayson Lasater: Business Administration/Management | Tulsa

Luis Martinez-Ramirez: Sports Managements and Marketing | Tulsa

Payton Smith: Criminal Justice | Tulsa

Katie Richards: Agriculture | Turpin

Melissia Fisher: Business Administration/Management | Vinita

Stacy Keene: Nursing | Vinita

Keeton Ornder: Agriculture | Vinita

Benton Phillips: Criminal Justice | Vinita

Tabitha Pierce: General Studies | Vinita

William Seaton: General Studies | Vinita

Price Ward: Undeclared | Vinita

Jewel Bibelheimer: Agriculture | Wagoner

Taylar Costerisan: Nursing | Welch

Derek Frost: Nursing | Welch

Samantha Murphy: Psychology/Sociology | Welch

Makayla Baker: Pre-Vet | Westville

Mahala Battiest: Physical Therapist Assistant | Wright City

Mariann Birch: Psychology/Sociology | Wyandotte

Carrie Flood: Nursing | Wyandotte

Taleasha Harvey: Physical Therapist Assistant | Wyandotte

Jaron Parmley: Agriculture | Wyandotte

Cooper Martin: Agriculture | Yale

Jackson Young-Brantley: Sports Managements and Marketing | Yukon

 

Pennsylvania

Zane Kilgus: Equine and Ranch Management | Watsontown

 

Puerto Rico

Victoria Esquilin: Physical Therapist Assistant | Guaynabo

 

South Dakota

Kaleb Lunstra: Agriculture | Lennox

 

Texas

Raul Acosta: Construction Management | Lancaster

 

Virginia

Hannah Blankenship: Agriculture | Tazewell

 

International

Marc Rovira: Business Administration/Management | Barcelona, Spain

Dembe Lubowa: Business Administration/Management | Johannesburg, South Africa

Nikita Konstantynovskyi: Business Administration/Management | Kiev, Ukraine

Patrick Cordero Llaguarima: Business Administration/Management | Madrid, Spain

Lauryn Woodside: Nursing | Nassau, Bahamas

Drew Wilkinson: Sports Managements and Marketing | Northamptonshire, England

Carlos Musoles Roqueta: Business Administration/Management | Vila-Real, Portugal

 

###

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
Top