Home / News / NEO Announces Spring Honor Rolls

 

NEO Announces Spring Honor Rolls

Miami, Okla. – Thursday, May 25, 2017 ¬- Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (NEO) has announced its President’s and Dean’s Honor Rolls for the spring semester of the 2017 academic year. To qualify for the President’s List, a student must carry a minimum of twelve hours and maintain 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean’s List a student must carry a minimum of twelve hours and maintain a 3.5 grade point average.

NEO is located in Miami, Okla., and offers Associate in Arts, Associate in Science, and Associate in Applied Science degrees, as well as numerous one- and two-year certificate programs. NEO is the largest two-year residential college in the state of Oklahoma.

The following students who were named to the President’s Honor Roll and Dean’s Honor Roll respectively for the spring semester of the 2017 academic year:

President’s Honor Roll

International
Ryan McLaughlin, Perth, Australia – Pre-Engineering
Cherreah Hinsey, Nassau, Bahamas – Medical Laboratory Technician
Miguelangel Pineda Soto, Mahboula, Kuwait – Construction Management
Matheus Abreu, Sao Paulo, Brazil – General Studies

Alabama
Anna Parnell, Stanton – Agriculture

Arkansas
Krista Rodney, Bentonville – Agriculture
Blake Bowers, Fayetteville – Pre-Veterinary Science
Sydney Giese, Gravette – Agriculture

Georgia
McKinley Blassingame, Chatsworth – Agriculture

Iowa
Brittany Abernathy, Indianola – Agriculture

Illinois
Cooper Secker, Waterloo – Agriculture

Indiana
Josie Wilhelm, Macy – Agriculture

Kansas
Colton Stalford, Coffeyville – Pre-Engineering
Hunter Bohn, Columbus – Natural Sciences
Courtney Kuszak, Independence – Physical Therapist Assistant
Caitlyn Carnahan, Mound Valley – Agriculture
Taylor Carpenter, Ottawa – Agriculture
Jessica Yeater, Paola – Pre-Veterinary Science
Nathaniel Cessna, Pittsburg – Physical Therapist Assistant
Josie Albertini, St. Paul – Agriculture

Missouri
Jordan Volkmann, Bourbon – Agriculture
Maggie Porter, Kansas City – Agriculture
Shelby Prather, Kansas City – General Studies
Olivia Prather, Kearney – Natural Sciences
Billie House, Monet – Agriculture
Julie Casey, Sheldon – Medical Laboratory Technician
Myranda Alford, Tebbetts – Agriculture
Caleb Swaim, Webb City – Construction Management

Oklahoma
Allison Byrn, Afton – Agriculture
Stacey Iodice, Afton – Early Childhood Education
Rebecca Marlow, Afton – Criminal Justice
Victoria Warren, Afton – Natural Sciences
Annissa Yeager, Afton – Physical Therapist Assistant
Amanda Hock, Bixby – Natural Sciences
Brittany Powell, Bluejacket – Agriculture
Bree Elliott, Calumet – Agriculture
Lyndsey Harvey, Claremore – Agriculture
Mattison Weber, Claremore – Physical Therapist Assistant
Morgan Hayes, Commerce – Pre-Nursing
Victoria Medina, Commerce – Nursing
Iris Perry, Commerce – Natural Sciences
Chance Myers, Edmond – Agriculture
Cheyenne Feather, Eucha – General Studies
Molly Blevins, Grove – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Wyat Bowers, Grove – Social Sciences
Donald Cummins, Grove – General Studies
Donald Daniels, Grove – Music
Hannah Dinesen, Grove – Nursing
Kaylee Dozier, Grove – General Studies
Robyn Ehrie, Grove – Nursing
Jonathan Goodwin, Grove – Nursing
Katie Hendren, Grove – General Studies
Traci Hill, Grove – Pre-Nursing
Clint Howard, Grove – General Studies
Michael Millard, Grove – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Leslie Stephenson, Grove – Pre-Nursing
Catrina Gordon, Jay – General Studies
Stephanie Still, Jay – Criminal Justice
Thaddeus Towle, Jay – Nursing
Morgan Wooten, Jay – Natural Sciences
Kristy Skaggs, Langley – Business Administration
Nathan Bartlett, Miami – Criminal Justice
Rachel Booth, Miami – Agriculture
Haylee Fields, Miami – Psychology and Sociology
Rylee Hammons, Miami – General Studies
Aaron Jarvis, Miami – Criminal Justice
Whitney Kinder, Miami – Enterprise Development/Gen Studies
Joel McCullen, Miami – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Myla Miller, Miami – Pre-Nursing
Nicole Morris, Miami – Nursing
Angilique Morrison, Miami – Process Technology
Jonni Nigro, Miami – Natural Sciences
Monica Phillips, Miami – Medical Laboratory Technician
Brilea Rush, Miami – Nursing
Elizabeth Stanley, Miami – General Studies
Corbett Taylor, Miami – Health PE and Recreation
Jacob Keizor, Mounds – Pre-Engineering
Brittany Garrison, Owasso – Nursing
Brooke Crown, Pryor – Medical Laboratory Technician
Garrett Price, Quapaw – Business Administration
Jabes Turner, Quapaw – Health PE and Recreation
Courtney Condit, Salina – Nursing
Lydia Nicholson, Sapulpa – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Alexandra Harman, Shidler – Psychology and Sociology
Charity Burdette, Skiatook – Business Administration
Tanner Thoendel, Skiatook – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Korey Wilson, Skiatook – Construction Management
Chase Webster, Tulsa – Pre-Nursing
Blake Berryhill, Tuttle – General Studies
Chandler Edwards, Vinita – Health PE and Recreation
Travis Henderson, Vinita – Business Administration
Richard Krauser, Vinita – Business Administration
Matthew Palma, Vinita – Social Sciences
Laura Wood, Vinita – Agriculture
Morgan Smith, Welch – Art
Katlin Woods, Westville – Agriculture

Tennessee
Cassidy McConkey, Loudon – Agriculture

Texas
Christopher Montorello, El Paso – Health PE and Recreation
Savannah McAmis, Longview – General Studies
Augustus Boyd, Spring – Natural Sciences
Carlos Diaz, Spring – Business Administration

Dean’s Honor Roll

International
Patrick Lockhart, Nassau, Bahamas
Eneritz Larranaga Muguruza, Gipuzcoa, Spain
Gustavo Requeijo, Rio De Janeiro, Brazil

Arkansas
Dion Rolle, Bentonville – Computer Science
Hannah Uchtman, Gassville – Nursing
Cheryl Hooten, Gravette – Nursing
Kamry Orr, Little Rock – General Studies
Lauren Brock, Lowell – Pre-Veterinary Science

California
Loren Benedict, Oroville – Agriculture

Georgia
Aisha Sams, Chatsworth – Agriculture
Britney Wiggins, Hahira – Pre-Veterinary Science

Iowa
Rilee Proffitt, Knoxville – Pre-Nursing

Kansas
Logan Terrill, Arkansas City – Criminal Justice
Desire Seitz, Baxter Springs – Physical Therapist Assistant
Tristan Parks, Holton – Agriculture
Holly Swearingen, Lawrence – Psychology and Sociology
Austin Banzet, Neodesha – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Wyatt Steigerwald, Nowata – Sports Management
Colton Wagner, Paola – Social Sciences
Camrin Sellers, Pittsburg – Agriculture
Cody Salazar, Sterling – Psychology and Sociology
Anna Carpenter, Wamego – Agriculture

Michigan
Victoria Olger, Ovid – Agriculture

Missouri
Sarah Oerly, Boonville – Agriculture
Christian Robertson, Branson – General Studies
Anna Brightwell, Carthage – Agriculture
Callie Meek, Cassville – Equine and Ranch Management
Andrea Althoff, Hannibal – Agriculture
Kevin Roy, Joplin – Medical Laboratory Technician
Shelby Mizer, Lebenon – Agriculture
Tyler Riili, Marshfeild – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Kristin Strong, Maysville – Natural Sciences
Monica Gerken, Nevada – Agriculture
Helena Sanders, Oak Grove – Pre-Nursing
Kristan Hamilton, Ozark – Equine and Ranch Management
Emma Charleston, Reeds – Agriculture
Cody Heavin, Springfield – Agriculture

Montana
Krista Callantine, Belgrade – Agriculture

New Mexico
Kasey Tibbs, Elida – Equine and Ranch Management

Oklahoma
Ashleigh Stephens, Adair – Criminal Justice
Tony Ayres, Afton – Pre-Nursing
Megan Culver, Afton – General Studies
Kelsi Foust, Afton – Physical Therapist Assistant
Kameron Franklin, Afton – Natural Sciences
Amelia Wadley, Afton – Psychology and Sociology
Toshina Williams, Afton – Music
Dylan Lucas, Ardmore – General Studies
Joanna Harris, Bartlesville – Business Administration
Bryan Mann, Bartlesville – Computer Science
Destiny Parrett, Bartlesville – General Studies
Madison Swanson, Bartlesville – Nursing
Ashley Keaton, Bernice – Nursing
Bailey Sain, Bernice – Nursing
Joshua Sanders, Bernice – Business Administration
Dayton Williams, Berryville – Agriculture
Karli Jones, Big Cabin – Agriculture
Toni Morgan, Big Cabin – Agriculture
Baylee Mays, Bixby – Business Administration
Jacob Looney, Bluejacket – American Indian Studies
Sandy Sowell, Bluejacket – Business Administration
Karson Maple, Cashion – Natural Sciences
Mason Rickner, Chandler – General Studies
Corey Pell, Chouteau – Agriculture
Mattison Lemmons, Claremore – Agriculture
Matthew Romero, Claremore – Nursing
Hailey Seago, Claremore – Natural Sciences
Samuel Walker, Claremore – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Laura Espinosa, Commerce – Art
Tyson Howard, Commerce – General Studies
Jacob Leader, Commerce – Process Technology
Wenceslao Ramirez, Commerce – General Studies
Amber Williams, Commerce – Pre-Nursing
Lane Donaho, Copan – Agriculture
Jay Ross, Coweta – General Studies
Jacob Motley, Crowder – Pre-Engineering
Clayton Sims, Edmond – Natural Sciences
Jacob Nacoste, Estacada – Equine and Ranch Management
Olivia Johnson, Eucha – Early Childhood Education
Willie Lewis, Fairland – Medical Laboratory Technician
Eric Werline, Fairland – Pre-Engineering
Tanner Reed, Foraker – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Jody Blackmore-Seamans, Grove – Psychology and Sociology
Misty Briley, Grove – Early Childhood Education
Brandy Brogdon, Grove – Business Administration
Lacy Records, Grove – Pre-Nursing
Makayla Ryan, Grove – General Studies
Sarah Sharp, Grove – Agriculture
Nikki Fesler-Brown, Guthrie – Nursing
Jared Hand, Guthrie – Social Sciences
Whitney Farley, Jay – Music
Daniel McGuire, Jay – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Carter Oswalt, Jay – Agriculture
Tamara Taylor, Jay – Business Administration
Christina Thomas, Jay – Agriculture
Philesa Vann, Jay – Nursing
Luke Wallenberg, Jay – Equine and Ranch Management
Zoey Weaver, Jay – Natural Sciences
Matthew Gaskins, Jenks – Pre-Engineering
James Bowman, Kansas – Business Administration
Cameron Rich, Kansas – Pre-Engineering
Audrey Ballou, Locust Grove – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Rylee Willmon, Luther – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Stephen Turley, Miami – Business Administration
Madelyn Barnes, Miami – Pre-Elementary Education
Dakota Burrow, Miami – Nursing
Estephany Cavello-Gonzalez, Miami – Art
Amanda Daylight, Miami – Nursing
Danielle Derwin, Miami – English
Kory Eden, Miami – Physical Therapist Assistant
Breanna Elliott, Miami – Nursing
Jenna Ellis, Miami – Nursing
Morgan Fleming, Miami – General Studies
Karen Gonzalez, Miami – Nursing
Valeria Gonzalez, Miami – Nursing
Rachel Hartsock, Miami – General Studies
Travis Hins, Miami – Business Administration
Haley Howard, Miami – Business Administration
Rhea Hughes, Miami – Business Administration
Kylye Jackson, Miami – Pre-Elementary Education
Elizabeth Kennedy, Miami – Psychology and Sociology
Yiyang Lu, Miami – Pre-Engineering
Nicole Mangold, Miami – Nursing
Samantha Martin, Miami – Business Administration
Steven Meador, Miami – Process Technology
Brittany Plott, Miami – Nursing
Dalaney Seamon, Miami – Psychology and Sociology
Kaitlyn Smith, Miami – Early Childhood Education
Matthew Stanley, Miami – Natural Sciences
Addison Stelle, Miami – Business Administration
Hunter Sturges, Miami – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Jimmy Swatek, Miami – Construction Management
Kenidee Wakeland, Miami – Nursing
Rebecca Wright, Miami – Nursing
Whitney York, Miami – General Studies
Michaela Haddox, Nowata – Music
Rachel Haberman, Okemah – Sports management
Dawson Schick, Oklahoma City – General Studies
Hunter Southerland, Oklahoma City – Physical Therapist Assistant
Caleb Colvin, Owasso – General Studies
Ronan Rife, Sand Springs – Music
Kyle Larose, Seminole – Construction Management
Emily Simons, Stilwell – Pre-Nursing
Christopher Bentley, Tulsa – Social Sciences
Colton Burgess, Tulsa – General Studies
Sarah Chapman, Tulsa – Business Administration
Tycia Conner, Tulsa – Pre-Nursing
Delaysha McCall, Tulsa – General Studies
Carter Nelson, Tulsa – Sports Management
Maurice Sizemore, Tulsa – Psychology and Sociology
Devyn Davis, Velma – General Studies
Stephanie Gilbert, Vinita – Psychology and Sociology
Jared Griffith, Vinita – Natural Resource Ecology Management
Kyle Kuebler, Vinita – Agriculture
Whitney Lawson, Vinita – Nursing
Josie Simmons, Vinita – Health PE and Recreation
Brandy Westbrook, Vinita – Early Childhood Education
Cade Baumann, Walters – Business Administration
Hunter King, Weatherford – Health PE and Recreation
Jacob Althouse, Wyandotte – Computer Science
Steven Clay, Wyandotte – Criminal Justice
Marco Favela, Wyandotte – Psychology and Sociology
Austin Jackson, Wyandotte – Agriculture
John Lasley, Wyandotte – Construction Management
Austyne Stanger, Wyandotte – Computer Science
Timothy Hart, Yale – Criminal Justice

Oregon
Emily Haak, Molalla – Agriculture

South Dakota
Nolan Richie, Bristol – Agriculture

Texas
Jennah Coffman, Tuscola – Business Administration

###

 

Share This

 
 
 
 
Top